Online store · Chicago, Illinois
Windy City Aquariums
Windy City Aquariums is a Chicago based online aquatics store that sells a large variety of live plants for your aquarium and home, USA bred neocardinia shrimp, aquatic snails such as mystery snails, aquatic plant fertilizers, aquarium accessories & more! We are committed to bringing you affordable
- In stock
- 38
- Live listings
- 51
- Species
- 17
- Checked
- 1 day ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Windy City Aquariums
Mystery snail9 in stock · from $4.50Cryptocoryne7 in stock · from $4.99Rotala6 in stock · from $5.99Anubias5 in stock · from $7.99Vallisneria3 in stock · from $4.50Nerite snail1 in stock · from $4.99Java fern1 in stock · from $6.50Amazon sword1 in stock · from $6.99Dwarf sagittaria1 in stock · from $4.99Monte Carlo1 in stock · from $7.50Bucephalandra1 in stock · from $9.99Red root floater1 in stock · from $4.99Hornwort1 in stock · from $5.99Ramshorn snail0 in stockNeocaridina (cherry) shrimp0 in stockGuppy0 in stockAssassin snail0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Olive-Tiger Eye Nerite Snail · Olive Tiger Eye | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Purple Mystery Snails · Purple | $6.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Magenta Mystery Snails · Magenta | $6.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Jade Mystery Snails · Jade | $6.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Ivory Mystery Snails · Ivory | $5.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Gold Mystery Snails · Gold | $5.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Mystery Snails · Blue | $6.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $5 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.80 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
Rotala "Orange Juice" · Orange Juice | $6.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Jungle Vallisneria · Red Jungle | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Undulata · Undulata | $5.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Macrandra "Mini" Butterfly · Macrandra Mini Butterfly | $6.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $5.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Anubias Bateri Var Nana — Bare-Rooted · Bateri Var Nana Bare Rooted | $7.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Bateri Var Nana — Pot · Bateri Var Nana Pot | $8.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $6.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Rotala Indica · Indica | $5.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Macrandra · Macrandra | $5.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana "Petite" — Potted · Potted | $8.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii "Brown" · Wendtii Brown | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
| $4.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Contortion "Giant Corkscrew" Vallisneria · Contortion Giant Corkscrew | $5.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala sp. Vietnam H'ra · Sp. Vietnam Hra | $5.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri "Coffeefolia" — Potted · Barteri Coffeefolia Potted | $9.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii "Green" · Wendtii Green | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii "Red" · Wendtii Red | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Monte Carlo — Pot · Pot | $7.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Jungle Vallisneria · Jungle | $4.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana Golden · Nana Golden | $8.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Parva · Parva | $4.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Wallichii · Wallichii | $6.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Lucens · Lucens | $5.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Balansae · Balansae | $5.99 | In stock1 day ago |
| $9.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $6.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $5 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $4 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Pink-Ivory Ramshorn Snails (3) · Pink Ivory | $12.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $11.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Gold-Red Ramshorn Snails (3) · Gold Red | $11.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Blue-Gray Ramshorn Snails (3) · Blue Gray | $12.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Brown Ramshorn Snails (3) · Brown | $8.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Vallisneria Spiralis Leopard · Spiralis Leopard | $7.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Pink "Flamingo" · Pink Flamingo | $19.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Guppy Grass · Grass | $5.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Anubias Nana "Petite" — Bare-Root · Bare Root | $7.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri "Coffeefolia" — Bareroot · Barteri Coffeefolia Bareroot | $8.99 | Sold out1 day ago |












































