Online store · West Babylon, New York
undergroundaquaticz
Buy rare exotic freshwater fish online. Arowanas, L-number plecos, cichlids, puffers & more. Fully quarantined. Live arrival guarantee. Ships nationwide from Long Island, NY.
- In stock
- 104
- Live listings
- 107
- Species
- 56
- Checked
- 21 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at undergroundaquaticz
Goldfish8 in stock · from $24.99Discus7 in stock · from $45Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp6 in stock · from $4.50Freshwater angelfish4 in stock · from $6Peacock cichlid4 in stock · from $49.99Senegal bichir4 in stock · from $79.99Caridina (crystal / bee) shrimp4 in stock · from $6.50Flowerhorn cichlid3 in stock · from $43.33Rummy-nose tetra3 in stock · from $4.50Assassin snail3 in stock · from $2.99Oscar2 in stock · from $85Guppy2 in stock · from $4.99Molly2 in stock · from $6.99Three-spot gourami2 in stock · from $14.99Glowlight tetra2 in stock · from $2.99Silver dollar2 in stock · from $24.99White Cloud Mountain minnow2 in stock · from $2.99Cherry barb2 in stock · from $2.99Denison barb2 in stock · from $13.99Rainbow shark2 in stock · from $7.99Royal pleco (L190)2 in stock · from $189.99Clown loach2 in stock · from $19.99Blood parrot cichlid1 in stock · from $29.99Swordtail1 in stock · from $6.99Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $16.99Pearl gourami1 in stock · from $14.99Paradise fish1 in stock · from $8Neon tetra1 in stock · from $3.50Cardinal tetra1 in stock · from $5Ember tetra1 in stock · from $3.99Lemon tetra1 in stock · from $2.99Emperor tetra1 in stock · from $3.50Head-and-tail-light tetra1 in stock · from $2.99Celestial pearl danio1 in stock · from $6.99Pearl danio1 in stock · from $2.99Tiger barb1 in stock · from $6.99Red-tail shark1 in stock · from $8.50Kribensis1 in stock · from $19.99Severum1 in stock · from $29.99Frontosa1 in stock · from $29.99
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| $3.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Gourami Blue Trichopodus trichopterus · Gourami Blue | $14.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Black Yucatan Molly (Poecilia sphenops · Black Yucatan | $7.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Orange CPO Dwarf Mexican Crayfish/Mini Lobster (Cambarellus patzcuarensis)- Tank Bred! · Orange Cpo Dwarf Mexican Crayfish | $9.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $8.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Rare leucistic Panda spotted metynnis spotted silver dollar Metynnis maculatus · Leucistic Panda Spotted Spotted Maculatus | $24.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Super Rare Long Fin ! Roseline Shark/ Denisonii Barb (Sahyadria Denisonii) · Super Long Fin Barb | $69.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Bushy / Bristlenose pleco Wild Colombia Ancistrus sp · Bushy Colombia Sp | $19.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $189.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $189.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Blue Flame Paradise Gourami (Macropodus opercularis) · Blue Flame Paradise Gourami | $8 | In stock21 h ago |
Assorted Baby Angel Fish · Baby | $6 | In stock21 h ago |
| $3.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Red Hook Silver Dollar · Red Hook | $24.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Flowerhorn Kamfa Female · Kamfa | $69.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Assorted Baby Discus · Baby | $45 | In stock21 h ago |
| $24.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
AAA Grade Chinese Milk Cow Ranchu — #1. 5.5-6 inch China Beijing · Aaa Chinese Milk Cow China | $224.99 | In stock21 h ago |
AAA Grade Chinese Milk Cow Ranchu — #2. 5.5-6 inch China Beijing · Aaa Chinese Milk Cow China | $224.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Thai Orchid Tail Oranda Goldfish — #1. 5-6 inch Beijing China · Thai Orchid Tail Beijing China | $79.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Thai Orchid Tail Oranda Goldfish — #2. 5-6 inch Beijing China · Thai Orchid Tail Beijing China | $79.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Thai Orchid Tail Oranda Goldfish — #3. 5-6 inch Beijing China · Thai Orchid Tail Beijing China | $79.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Butterfly Tail Fancy Goldfish — Solid Orange 5-5.5 inch Beijing China · Butterfly Tail Fancy Solid Orange | $49.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Butterfly Tail Fancy Goldfish — White / Orange 5-5.5 inch Beijing China · Butterfly Tail Fancy White Orange | $54.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Albino Red Cap Guppy · Albino Red Cap | $8.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $6.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Black Galaxy Shrimp Caridina cantonensis · Black Galaxy | $11.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $6.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Rasbora Rummy nose (Sawbwa resplendens) · Rasbora | $5.49 | In stock21 h ago |
| $13.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Cardinal Tetra Taiwan Captive Breed · Taiwan Breed | $5 | In stock21 h ago |
Large Marble Angel Fish · Marble | $34.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $6.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Red Velvet Sword Tail · Red Velvet | $6.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Gold Dust Molly (Poecilia sphenops · Gold Dust | $6.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Red Spotted Severum (Heros sp) · Red Spotted | $29.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Fine Spot Eruption Discus · Fine Spot Eruption | $180 | In stock21 h ago |
Super Pigeon Discus · Super Pigeon | $120 | In stock21 h ago |
Fiji Red Discus · Fiji Red | $120 | In stock21 h ago |
| $24.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $49.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Lwanda peacock cichlid Aulonocara sp. Lwanda · Lwanda Sp. Lwanda | $49.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Bicolor 500 peacock cichlid (Aulonocara stuartgranti 'Maulana' · Bicolor Stuartgranti Maulana | $50 | In stock21 h ago |
Greenface Peacock Cichlid Aulonocara saulosi · Greenface Saulosi | $49.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Female Koi Betta · Koi | $16.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Tiger Turquoise Discus · Tiger Turquoise | $120 | In stock21 h ago |
Mottled Bichir (Polypterus Weeksi) · Mottled | $79.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Rare Kribensis Nanochromis nudiceps · Nanochromis Nudiceps | $19.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Vampire Shrimp (Atya Gabonese · Gabonese | $24.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $11.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Wild Discus Yellow/Green Symphysodon aequifasciatus · Yellow Green | $119.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $14.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Green Velvet Shrimp Neocaridina · Green Velvet | $6.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Sunkist Orange Shrimp Neocaridina davidi · Sunkist Orange | $5.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $6.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
Super red albino cherry barb · Super Red Albino | $6.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Striped Kuhli loach (Pangio kuhlii) · Striped | $9.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $29.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $3.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
Platinum Angel Fish · Platinum | $25 | In stock21 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Eyeless PLATINUM ENDLICHERI BICHIR (POLYPTERUS ENDLICHERI) · Eyeless Platinum Endlicheri | $600 | In stock21 h ago |
| $19.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $175 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $29.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Gourami Yellow Trichopodus trichopterus · Gourami Yellow | $14.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Blue Turquoise Discus · Blue Turquoise | $120 | In stock21 h ago |
ORANGE GOBY (SINELEOTRIS SACCAHARAE) Chinese Mandarin Goby · Orange Goby Chinese | $39.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Botia superciliaris Sinibotia superciliaris Golden Chinese Loach Chinese Zebra Loach · Superciliaris Sinibotia Superciliaris Golden Chinese | $29.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Polypterus endlicheri endlicheri
Saddled Bichir — 15-17 inch · Endlicheri Endlicheri Saddled | $175 | In stock21 h ago |
Polypterus endlicheri endlicheri
Saddled Bichir — 10inch · Endlicheri Endlicheri Saddled | $100 | In stock21 h ago |
Blue bolt Shrimp Caridina cantonensis · Blue Bolt | $9.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Shadow Black King Kong Caridina cantonensis · Shadow Black King Kong | $11.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Blue Jelly Shrimp Neocaridina davidi · Blue Jelly | $5.99 | In stock21 h ago |
Carbon Rili shrimp Phantom Rili (Neocaridina davidi) · Carbon Phantom Rili | $5.49 | In stock21 h ago |
Yellow Shrimp Neocaridina davidi · Yellow | $5.49 | In stock21 h ago |
#3 Zen Zhu Flower Horn · Zen Zhu | $43.33 | In stock21 h ago |
#2 Super Red Dragon Flower Horn · Super Red Dragon | $65 | In stock21 h ago |
| $24.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $29.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock21 h ago | |
Otocinclus Catfish · Catfish | $3.50 | In stock21 h ago |
big Guy avail ! Tiger Oscar Astronotus ocellatus — XL 11 · Big Guy Avail Tiger | $125 | In stock21 h ago |
big Guy avail ! Tiger Oscar Astronotus ocellatus — Large 7-8 inch · Big Guy Avail Tiger | $85 | In stock21 h ago |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Head-and-taillight tetra (Hemigrammus ocellifer) · Head Taillight | $2.99 | In stock21 h ago |
| $44.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Super Red Cherry Shrimp Neocaridina davidiu · Super Red Davidiu | $4.50 | In stock21 h ago |
| $29.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $24.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $114.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
| $2.99 | In stock21 h ago | |
Show Albino Ruby Oscar · Albino Ruby | $110 | Sold out21 h ago |
Bonsai Flower Horn Parrot Short Body · Bonsai Parrot Short Body | $79.99 | Sold out21 h ago |
| $34.99 | Sold out21 h ago |































































































