Online store · Big Flats, New York
Shrimpy Business
Discover a vast selection of vibrant freshwater creatures at our store, including various freshwater shrimp, fish, snails, crabs, and aquatic plants.
- In stock
- 392
- Live listings
- 697
- Species
- 64
- Checked
- 5 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 75
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 2 checks
Species at Shrimpy Business
Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp62 in stock · from $3.12Axolotl21 in stock · from $54.99Nerite snail20 in stock · from $4.83Caridina (crystal / bee) shrimp19 in stock · from $4.40Mystery snail16 in stock · from $4.83Platy12 in stock · from $4.75Kuhli loach12 in stock · from $3.56Hillstream loach9 in stock · from $21.98Pygmy corydoras8 in stock · from $8Java moss6 in stock · from $4.98Cryptocoryne5 in stock · from $8.95Black neon tetra5 in stock · from $4.81Swordtail4 in stock · from $5Panda corydoras4 in stock · from $5.18Amano shrimp4 in stock · from $19.50Neon tetra4 in stock · from $2.79Lemon tetra4 in stock · from $3.56Rummy-nose tetra4 in stock · from $4.37Cherry barb4 in stock · from $4Bronze corydoras4 in stock · from $4.18Anubias4 in stock · from $14.95Sparkling gourami4 in stock · from $3.58Cardinal tetra4 in stock · from $4.37Green neon tetra4 in stock · from $4.79Ember tetra4 in stock · from $3.58Emperor tetra4 in stock · from $3.31Harlequin rasbora4 in stock · from $4Celestial pearl danio4 in stock · from $6.66Sterbai corydoras4 in stock · from $6.81Julii corydoras4 in stock · from $6.37Peppered corydoras4 in stock · from $5.62Otocinclus4 in stock · from $9.56Yoyo loach4 in stock · from $6Golden wonder killifish4 in stock · from $4.81Threadfin rainbowfish4 in stock · from $4Pea (dwarf) puffer4 in stock · from $6.41Red root floater4 in stock · from $8.95Neon goby4 in stock · from $8.37Bristlenose pleco3 in stock · from $16.99Java fern3 in stock · from $8.95
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| $4.19 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.55 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.35 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.39 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.60 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.32 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.55 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.20 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $55 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.70 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.55 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.20 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $143.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $143.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $150 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $129.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $129.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $116.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $102.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $156.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $109.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $129.90 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $116.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $116.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $123 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.10 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $44.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.85 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.60 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $21.67 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $19.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $18.41 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $17.33 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $55 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.16 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.83 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.41 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $59.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.10 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.10 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $44.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.85 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.60 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.10 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.80 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.40 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $54.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $74.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
Black Melanoid Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Black Melanoid | $74.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Black Melanoid Axolotl — Sub-Adult (5–8 in.) · Black Melanoid | $109.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Black Melanoid Axolotl — Adult Male (8+ in.) · Black Melanoid | $139.99 | In stock5 h ago |
| $89.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
GFP Black Melanoid Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Gfp Black Melanoid | $74.99 | In stock5 h ago |
GFP Leucistic Axolotl (Pink Glowing) — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Gfp Leucistic | $74.99 | In stock5 h ago |
GFP Leucistic Axolotl (Pink Glowing) — Sub-Adult (5–8 in.) · Gfp Leucistic | $94.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Melanoid Axanthic Copper Axolotl (MAC) — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Melanoid Axanthic Copper | $99.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Dirty Leucistic Axolotl "Dirty Lucy" — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Dirty Leucistic Dirty Lucy | $89.99 | In stock5 h ago |
GFP Copper Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Gfp Copper | $99.99 | In stock5 h ago |
GFP Copper Axolotl — Sub-Adult (5–8 in.) · Gfp Copper | $139.99 | In stock5 h ago |
| $59.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $84.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
Copper Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Copper | $99.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Albino Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Golden Albino | $74.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Albino Axolotl — Sub-Adult (5–8 in.) · Golden Albino | $99.99 | In stock5 h ago |
| $59.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $74.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
Pink Albino Axolotl — Juvenile (3–5 in.) · Pink Albino | $74.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Tuxedo Platy — 2 Fish · Tuxedo | $5.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Tuxedo Platy — 4 Fish · Tuxedo | $5.38 | In stock5 h ago |
Tuxedo Platy — 8 Fish · Tuxedo | $4.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Tuxedo Platy — 16 Fish · Tuxedo | $4.75 | In stock5 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Parva · Parva | $10.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Anubias Nana Golden · Nana Golden | $15.50 | In stock5 h ago |
| $7.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
Neocaridina Stars & Stripes Pack — 5 Shrimp · Stars Stripes | $4.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Stars & Stripes Pack — 10 Shrimp · Stars Stripes | $4.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Stars & Stripes Pack — 20 Shrimp · Stars Stripes | $4.25 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Stars & Stripes Pack — 40 Shrimp · Stars Stripes | $4 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Creamsicle Pack — 5 Shrimp · Creamsicle | $4.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Creamsicle Pack — 10 Shrimp · Creamsicle | $4.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Creamsicle Pack — 20 Shrimp · Creamsicle | $4.25 | In stock5 h ago |
Neocaridina Creamsicle Pack — 40 Shrimp · Creamsicle | $4 | In stock5 h ago |
Christmas Moss — Golf Ball Size · Golf Ball | $5.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Christmas Moss — 3 x Golf Ball Size · Golf Ball | $4.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Fish Bogo Deals — 3 Glowlight Tetra + 3 Free · Bogo Deals Free | $12.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Fish Bogo Deals — 2 Black Neon Tetra + 2 Free · Bogo Deals Free | $11.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Kuhli Loach — 2 Fish · Golden | $4.48 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Kuhli Loach — 4 Fish · Golden | $3.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Kuhli Loach — 8 Fish · Golden | $3.74 | In stock5 h ago |
Golden Kuhli Loach — 16 Fish · Golden | $3.56 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Rili Shrimp — 5 Shrimp · Blue | $5.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Rili Shrimp — 10 Shrimp · Blue | $5 | In stock5 h ago |
| $54.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
Blue Rili Shrimp — 20 Shrimp · Blue | $4.70 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Rili Shrimp — 40 Shrimp · Blue | $4.40 | In stock5 h ago |
Fire RED Dwarf Cichlid (Apistogramma agassizii) - Tank Bred — Male · Fire Red Dwarf | $16.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Fire RED Dwarf Cichlid (Apistogramma agassizii) - Tank Bred — Female · Fire Red Dwarf | $16.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Solid Yellow 'Banana' Variatus High Fin Platy — Male · Solid Yellow Banana Fin Platy | $18.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Solid Yellow 'Banana' Variatus High Fin Platy — Female · Solid Yellow Banana Fin Platy | $18.50 | In stock5 h ago |
| $5.48 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.62 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.37 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.48 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.56 | In stock5 h ago | |
Sunburst Highfin Platy — 2 Fish · Sunburst Highfin | $5.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Sunburst Highfin Platy — 4 Fish · Sunburst Highfin | $5.49 | In stock5 h ago |
Sunburst Highfin Platy — 8 Fish · Sunburst Highfin | $5.12 | In stock5 h ago |
Sunburst Highfin Platy — 16 Fish · Sunburst Highfin | $4.81 | In stock5 h ago |
| $4.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.25 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4 | In stock5 h ago | |
Bumblebee platy — 2 Fish · Bumblebee | $6.25 | In stock5 h ago |
Bumblebee platy — 4 Fish · Bumblebee | $5.74 | In stock5 h ago |
Bumblebee platy — 8 Fish · Bumblebee | $5.37 | In stock5 h ago |
Bumblebee platy — 16 Fish · Bumblebee | $5 | In stock5 h ago |
| $4.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.24 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.24 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4 | In stock5 h ago | |
Pink Polcadot Hillstream Loach — 1 Fish · Pink Polcadot | $38.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Pink Polcadot Hillstream Loach — 3 Fish · Pink Polcadot | $34.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Pink Polcadot Hillstream Loach — 6 Fish · Pink Polcadot | $33.16 | In stock5 h ago |
| $11.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $10.83 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $10.16 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $9.58 | In stock5 h ago | |
Black Kuhli Loach — 2 Fish · Black | $5.48 | In stock5 h ago |
Black Kuhli Loach — 4 Fish · Black | $4.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Black Kuhli Loach — 8 Fish · Black | $4.62 | In stock5 h ago |
Black Kuhli Loach — 16 Fish · Black | $4.37 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Root Floaters — 1 Portion · Portion | $8.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Root Floaters — 3 Portions · Portions | $24.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Root Floaters — 6 Portion · Portion | $45.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Root Floaters — 12 Portion · Portion | $85.95 | In stock5 h ago |
| $5.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.12 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.81 | In stock5 h ago | |
Blue Tail Hillstream Loach "SK03" — 1 Fish · Blue Tail Sk | $34.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Tail Hillstream Loach "SK03" — 3 Fish · Blue Tail Sk | $31.65 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Tail Hillstream Loach "SK03" — 6 Fish · Blue Tail Sk | $29.66 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Tail Hillstream Loach "SK03" — 12 Fish · Blue Tail Sk | $28 | In stock5 h ago |
Sanke Koi Swordtail — 1 Fish · Sanke Koi | $6.25 | In stock5 h ago |
Sanke Koi Swordtail — 3 Fish · Sanke Koi | $5.65 | In stock5 h ago |
Sanke Koi Swordtail — 6 Fish · Sanke Koi | $5.33 | In stock5 h ago |
Sanke Koi Swordtail — 12 Fish · Sanke Koi | $5 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Pumpkin Nerite Snail — 1 Snail · Red Pumpkin | $6 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Pumpkin Nerite Snail — 3 Snails · Red Pumpkin | $5.32 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Pumpkin Nerite Snail — 6 Snail · Red Pumpkin | $5.16 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Pumpkin Nerite Snail — 12 Snail · Red Pumpkin | $4.83 | In stock5 h ago |
Yellow Finned Hillstream Loach — 1 Fish · Yellow Finned | $24.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Yellow Finned Hillstream Loach — 2 Fish · Yellow Finned | $21.98 | In stock5 h ago |
| $5.25 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.18 | In stock5 h ago | |
Rotala Indica · Indica | $8.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Emperor Tetra — 2 Fish · Blue | $4.13 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Emperor Tetra — 4 Fish · Blue | $3.74 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Emperor Tetra — 8 Fish · Blue | $3.49 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Emperor Tetra — 16 Fish · Blue | $3.31 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Neon Goby — 2 Fish · Blue | $10.48 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Neon Goby — 4 Fish · Blue | $9.49 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Neon Goby — 8 Fish · Blue | $8.87 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Neon Goby — 16 Fish · Blue | $8.37 | In stock5 h ago |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.12 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.81 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.24 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.62 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.48 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.62 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.37 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.24 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.37 | In stock5 h ago | |
Super Red Bristlenose Pleco (Tank-Bred) — 1 Fish · Super Red | $19.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Super Red Bristlenose Pleco (Tank-Bred) — 3 Fish · Super Red | $17.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Super Red Bristlenose Pleco (Tank-Bred) — 6 Fish · Super Red | $16.99 | In stock5 h ago |
| $8.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.24 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.81 | In stock5 h ago | |
Otocinclus Catfish (Tank-Bred) — 2 Fish · Catfish | $11.98 | In stock5 h ago |
Otocinclus Catfish (Tank-Bred) — 4 Fish · Catfish | $10.74 | In stock5 h ago |
Otocinclus Catfish (Tank-Bred) — 8 Fish · Catfish | $10.12 | In stock5 h ago |
Otocinclus Catfish (Tank-Bred) — 16 Fish · Catfish | $9.56 | In stock5 h ago |
| $7.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.37 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.33 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.08 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.79 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.16 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.83 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.41 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.48 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.74 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.18 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $5.12 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.81 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.83 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.58 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $9.98 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.16 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $2.79 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.83 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $3.58 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $8.32 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.49 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $7.08 | In stock5 h ago | |
| $6.66 | In stock5 h ago | |
Red Galaxy Pinto Shrimp — 3 Shrimp · Red Galaxy | $16.65 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Galaxy Pinto Shrimp — 6 Shrimp · Red Galaxy | $14.99 | In stock5 h ago |
Red Galaxy Pinto Shrimp — 12 Shrimp · Red Galaxy | $14.16 | In stock5 h ago |
Christmas Moss attached to Rock · Attached To Rock | $10.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Christmas Moss attached to Coconut Shell Bridge · Attached To Coconut Shell Bridge | $17.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Horned Nerite Snail — 1 Snail · Horned | $6 | In stock5 h ago |
Horned Nerite Snail — 3 Snails · Horned | $5.32 | In stock5 h ago |
Horned Nerite Snail — 6 Snail · Horned | $5.16 | In stock5 h ago |
Horned Nerite Snail — 12 Snail · Horned | $4.83 | In stock5 h ago |
Tiger Nerite Snail — 1 Snail · Tiger | $6 | In stock5 h ago |
Tiger Nerite Snail — 3 Snails · Tiger | $5.32 | In stock5 h ago |
Tiger Nerite Snail — 6 Snail · Tiger | $5.16 | In stock5 h ago |
Tiger Nerite Snail — 12 Snail · Tiger | $4.83 | In stock5 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii (Green) · Wendtii | $8.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Java Fern Attached to Lava Rock · Attached To Lava Rock | $14.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Java Fern Windelov "Lacy Java Fern" · Lacy Java Fern | $9.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Zebra Nerite Snail — 1 Snail · Zebra | $6 | In stock5 h ago |
Zebra Nerite Snail — 3 Snails · Zebra | $5.32 | In stock5 h ago |
Zebra Nerite Snail — 6 Snail · Zebra | $5.16 | In stock5 h ago |
Zebra Nerite Snail — 12 Snail · Zebra | $4.83 | In stock5 h ago |
Anubias Nana · Nana | $14.95 | In stock5 h ago |
| $17.95 | In stock5 h ago | |
Orange Rili Shrimp — 5 Shrimp · Orange | $5.50 | In stock5 h ago |
Orange Rili Shrimp — 10 Shrimp · Orange | $5 | In stock5 h ago |
Orange Rili Shrimp — Breeder Pack · Orange | $54.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Orange Rili Shrimp — 20 Shrimp · Orange | $4.70 | In stock5 h ago |
Orange Rili Shrimp — 40 Shrimp · Orange | $4.40 | In stock5 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Lucens · Lucens | $8.95 | In stock5 h ago |
Blue Mystery Snail — 1 Snail · Blue | $6 | In stock5 h ago |
| $5.32 | In stock5 h ago |





























































































