Online store · North Chesterfield, Virginia
Richmond Aquarium
Virginia's Largest Marine Aquarium Specialty Company! We specialize in custom aquarium designs for homes, distinguished companies, restaurants and medical offices. From aquarium leasing and maintenance to freshwater and saltwater fish food, we provide both quality service and supplies for all or you
- In stock
- 142
- Live listings
- 1,052
- Species
- 147
- Checked
- 19 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Richmond Aquarium
Zoanthids12 in stock · from $40Chalice coral11 in stock · from $40Acan coral7 in stock · from $60Acropora5 in stock · from $20Hammer coral5 in stock · from $60Ocellaris clownfish3 in stock · from $59Montipora3 in stock · from $40Axolotl3 in stock · from $120Molly2 in stock · from $7.99Guppy2 in stock · from $4.99Duncan coral2 in stock · from $40Cryptocoryne2 in stock · from $11Palythoa2 in stock · from $100Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $10Platy1 in stock · from $4Severum1 in stock · from $19.99Blue hippo tang1 in stock · from $129.99Foxface rabbitfish1 in stock · from $169.99Mandarin dragonet1 in stock · from $35.99Endler’s livebearer1 in stock · from $6Fairy cichlid (brichardi)1 in stock · from $29Nerite snail1 in stock · from $5Skunk cleaner shrimp1 in stock · from $49.99Frogspawn coral1 in stock · from $80Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp1 in stock · from $5Anubias1 in stock · from $14.99Royal gramma1 in stock · from $45.99Coral beauty angelfish1 in stock · from $119.99Peacock cichlid1 in stock · from $99Rotala1 in stock · from $8Bucephalandra1 in stock · from $15Pajama cardinalfish1 in stock · from $21.99Lawnmower blenny1 in stock · from $29.99Turbo snail1 in stock · from $4Black skirt tetra1 in stock · from $11Firemouth cichlid1 in stock · from $9.99Clown loach1 in stock · from $24.99Amazon sword1 in stock · from $10.99Six-line wrasse1 in stock · from $37.99Mushroom coral1 in stock · from $40
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
ECC Bow Tie Blaster Zoa · Ecc Bow Tie Blaster | $60 | In stock19 h ago |
ECC Tutti Fritti Zoa Frag · Ecc Tutti Fritti Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
| $150 | In stock19 h ago | |
Foxface Rabbitfish Lg. · Rabbitfish Lg. | $169.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Plant Java Fern · Plant | $12.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $60 | In stock19 h ago | |
ECC Golden Flame Chalice Frag · Ecc Golden Flame Frag | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
Acan Bowerbanki Frag · Bowerbanki Frag | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
Neon Green Acan Mini Colony · Neon Green Mini Colony | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
ECC Wonderland Acan Echinata · Ecc Wonderland Echinata | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
| $10 | In stock19 h ago | |
Pink Flamingo Zoa · Pink Flamingo | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Bozo Birthday Zoa · Bozo Birthday | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
ECC Black Bella Zoanthid Frag · Ecc Black Bella Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Aoi Zoa · Aoi | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Laser Lemons Zoa · Laser Lemons | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
ECC Sunfire Grafted Montipora Cap Frag · Ecc Sunfire Grafted Cap Frag | $60 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue/Yellow Chalice · Blue Yellow | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Duncan Frag · Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Kung Pao Monti · Kung Pao | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Cleaner Shrimp XLG · Xlg | $49.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $10 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $25.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Guppy Endlers Royal Blue · Guppy Royal Blue | $6 | In stock19 h ago |
| $11 | In stock19 h ago | |
Leucistic Axolotl 3-4" · Leucistic | $120 | In stock19 h ago |
| $4 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $37.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $45.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $11 | In stock19 h ago | |
Spotted Mandarin Goby Med · Spotted Med | $35.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Crypt Wendtii Green Potted · Green Potted | $11 | In stock19 h ago |
Amazon Sword Med · Med | $10.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $12 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $11.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Chalice Frag · Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
CC Cloudberries Chalice Frag · Cc Cloudberries Frag | $60 | In stock19 h ago |
| $60 | In stock19 h ago | |
ECC Wild Ride Chalice Frag · Ecc Ride Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
| $20 | In stock19 h ago | |
Pajama Cardinal Med/Lg · Med | $21.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Ultra Grade Acan Lord Frag · Ultra Lord Frag | $60 | In stock19 h ago |
ECC Daffodil Chalice Frag · Ecc Daffodil Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
| $12 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $12 | In stock19 h ago | |
ECC Rainbow Spectrum Zoanthid Frag · Ecc Rainbow Spectrum Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
| $125 | In stock19 h ago | |
Clownfish Orange Blaze Lg · Orange Blaze | $59 | In stock19 h ago |
Velvet Bucephalandra Plant Med · Velvet Plant Med | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
| $100 | In stock19 h ago | |
Cryptocoryne Spiralis Md. · Spiralis Md. | $12.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Green Hairy Rhodactis Mushroom Frags · Green Hairy Mushroom Frags | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Palythoa Polyp Rock · Polyp Rock | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
| $5 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Plant Rotala Indica · Plant Indica | $8 | In stock19 h ago |
Anubias Nana Petite Aquatic Plant Med · Aquatic Plant Med | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Batlik Nerite Snail · Batlik | $5 | In stock19 h ago |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Zoa Colony Rock · Colony Rock | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
| $200 | In stock19 h ago | |
Hollywood Stunner Chalice · Hollywood Stunner | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
Clownfish Pair XLG · Xlg | $60 | In stock19 h ago |
Candy Apple Red Zoa Colony S · Candy Apple Red Colony | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
Ultra Acan · Ultra | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
Small Zoa Colony · Colony | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
Aussie Acan Lord Ultra Lg · Aussie Lord Ultra | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
| $60 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
Table Acro · Table | $120 | In stock19 h ago |
| $250 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $80 | In stock19 h ago | |
Grandis Palys · Grandis | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
Green Frogspawn Med · Green Med | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
Duncan Colony · Colony | $100 | In stock19 h ago |
Chalice Rainbow · Rainbow | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
Chalice Crazy Clown Frag · Crazy Clown Frag | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
Chalice 3G Mummy Eye Colony · Mummy Eye Colony | $480 | In stock19 h ago |
Acro Multicolor millie · Multicolor Millie | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
| $80 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $20 | In stock19 h ago | |
Cali Tort Acro · Cali Tort | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Acro Frag · Frag | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
Fruity Pebbles Montipora Frag · Fruity Pebbles Frag | $40 | In stock19 h ago |
Ultra Acan Frag · Ultra Frag | $80 | In stock19 h ago |
Candy Apple Zoa · Candy Apple | $200 | In stock19 h ago |
Tricolor Validia Acropora · Tricolor Validia | $20 | In stock19 h ago |
| $100 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $155 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $80 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $125 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $100 | In stock19 h ago | |
Biota Angel Coral Beauty Captive Bred · Biota Angel | $119.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $184.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Lawnmower Blenny Med · Med | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Hippo Tang Med T.R. · Med T.R. | $129.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Biota Molly Miller Blenny Captive Bred · Biota Miller Blenny | $39.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Midnight Ocellaris Clown · Midnight Clown | $59.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $39.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $90 | In stock19 h ago | |
Molly Saltwater Acclimated Each · Acclimated | $7.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $169.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $10.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Platy Sunburst Med. · Sunburst Med. | $4 | In stock19 h ago |
American Flagfish Killie Reg · Killie Reg | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Cichlid Severum Green Reg · Green Reg | $19.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $29 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $6.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $24.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Cichlid Firemouth Med · Med | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $4.49 | In stock19 h ago | |
Albino Axolotl 7-9" · Albino | $140 | In stock19 h ago |
Peacock Cichlid XLG · Xlg | $99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $4 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $8.49 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $5.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Guppy Elephant Ear Blue · Elephant Ear Blue | $4.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Moscow Guppy · Blue Moscow | $5.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $19.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $120 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $125 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $20 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $80 | In stock19 h ago | |
Aussie Chalice Med · Aussie Med | $125 | In stock19 h ago |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $80 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $60 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $20 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $40 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $100 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Galaxy Koi Betta Male · Galaxy Koi | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Spoticintucs Clownfish · Spoticintucs | $45.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $150 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Pink Flamingo Super Delta Betta · Pink Flamingo Super Delta | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Caledonia Blue Stripe Cinnamon Clownfish · Caledonia Blue Stripe Cinnamon | $28 | Sold out19 h ago |
White Zombie Zoa · White Zombie | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Belladonna Zoa · Belladonna | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
A Grade Acan Lord Frag · Lord Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Juggernaut Monti · Juggernaut | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Hippo Tang Med · Med | $179.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Atlantic Blue Tang Sm · Atlantic | $99.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Blue Dragon Dumbo Guppy Pair · Blue Dragon Dumbo | $8.50 | Sold out19 h ago |
Royal Gramma Med/Lg · Med | $42.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Copperband Butterfly Med · Med | $108.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Jet Black Guppy · Jet Black | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Mixed Premium Fantail Goldfish · Fantail | $27 | Sold out19 h ago |
Grandis Paly/ Green Star Polyp Rock · Grandis Green Star Polyp Rock | $100 | Sold out19 h ago |
Pearlscale Butterfly · Butterfly | $89.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Hippo Tang Sm/Med · Med | $169.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $35 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Green Mandarin Goby Lg · Green | $45 | Sold out19 h ago |
Foxface Med · Med | $119.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Firefish Goby · Goby | $23.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Tailspot Blenny Med · Med | $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $5 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $25 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Pink Racer Nerite Snail · Pink Racer | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
Green Jade Shrimp Reg · Reg | $7 | Sold out19 h ago |
Cichlid Kribensis Md. · Md. | $14 | Sold out19 h ago |
Otocinclus Reg. · Reg. | $5 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $5 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Ocellaris Clown Black Med · Clown Black Med | $35 | Sold out19 h ago |
Lawnmower Blenny Med/Lg · Med | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Angel Coral Beauty Med · Angel Med | $74.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Crypt Wendtii Red Potted · Red Potted | $11 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $13.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Yellow Fire Shrimp Reg · Yellow Reg | $7 | Sold out19 h ago |
Shrimp Algae Eating Japanese Amano · Algae Eating Japanese | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $4 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Montipora Frag · Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $65.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Foxface Magnificent Rabbitfish Med · Magnificent Rabbitfish Med | $189.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Rainbow Spectrum Zoa Frag · Ecc Rainbow Spectrum Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Foxface One Spot Lg · Spot | $159.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Amazon Sword Plant Lg. · Plant Lg. | $19.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Dwarf Sagittaria Potted Reg · Potted Reg | $12.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Pleco Bristlenose Med · Med | $21 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $10 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Black Moor Goldfish Med · Med | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Lawnmower Blenny Sm/Med · Med | $28 | Sold out19 h ago |
Butterfly Koi 4-5" Med · Butterfly Med | $35 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $19 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $18 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $80 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $60 | Sold out19 h ago | |
ECC Green Machine Montipora Digitata Frag · Ecc Green Machine Digitata Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Confused Rainbow Montipora Frag · Ecc Confused Rainbow Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Duncan Frag · Frag | $80 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Bubble Tip Anemone Rock · Rock | $200 | Sold out19 h ago |
Anubias Hastifolia Plant Med · Hastifolia Plant Med | $24 | Sold out19 h ago |
K33 Endler Guppy (Red/Blue Mix) · K33 Guppy | $8 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $140 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $60 | Sold out19 h ago | |
ECC Fire and Ice Zoanthid Frag · Ecc Fire Ice Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Blue Eye Blondies Zoanthid Frag · Ecc Blue Eye Blondies Frag | $60 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Eagle Eye Zoa Frag · Ecc Eagle Eye Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Black Bella Zoa Frag · Ecc Black Bella Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
ECC Lakers Zoa Frag · Ecc Lakers Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $60 | Sold out19 h ago | |
WWC Flaming Suns Zoa Frga · Wwc Flaming Suns Frga | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Trochus Tiger Turbo Snail · Trochus Tiger | $4 | Sold out19 h ago |
Green Mandarin Goby XLG · Green Xlg | $59.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $89 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $15.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Plant Vallisneria Jungle · Plant Jungle | $5 | Sold out19 h ago |
Anubias Nana Plant Med · Nana Plant Med | $15 | Sold out19 h ago |
Crypt Lutea Potted · Potted | $11 | Sold out19 h ago |
Ocellaris Clown Medium C.B · Clown C.B | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Fancy Ocellaris Clownfish · Fancy | $30 | Sold out19 h ago |
Snowflake Fancy Ocellaris Clown · Snowflake Fancy Clown | $59 | Sold out19 h ago |
Plant Crypt Wendtii Bronze Md · Plant Bronze | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
Green Mandarin Goby Med · Green Med | $45 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $75 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Red Cap Montipora Frag · Red Cap Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Sunburst Montipora Frag · Sunburst Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Super Green Toadstool Leather XLG · Super Green Xlg | $225 | Sold out19 h ago |
Acan Lord A Grade · Lord | $60 | Sold out19 h ago |
Super Green Toadstool Leather XLG · Super Green Xlg | $225 | Sold out19 h ago |
Hammer Coral One Head · Head | $20 | Sold out19 h ago |
Malaysian Candy Stripe Acan · Malaysian Candy Stripe | $150 | Sold out19 h ago |
Monte Carlo Plant Potted Reg · Plant Potted Reg | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
Lemon Oscar · Lemon | $19 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $11 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $18.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Mandarin Zoa Frag · Mandarin Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Ecc Blueberry Haze Zoa Frag · Ecc Blueberry Haze Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blow Pop Zoa Frag · Blow Pop Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Shatterfield Zoa Frag · Shatterfield Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
War Birds Zoa Frag · War Birds Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Plasma Cutter Zoa Frag · Plasma Cutter Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Eye Blondies Zoanthid Frag · Blue Eye Blondies Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $100 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Hollywood Stunner Chalice · Hollywood Stunner | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Tank Raised Spotted Mandarin Goby Med · Spotted Med | $69 | Sold out19 h ago |
Kuekenthali Cleaner Shrimp · Kuekenthali | $30 | Sold out19 h ago |
Crypt Wendtii Flamingo Potted · Flamingo Potted | $19 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $249 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Betta Cup · Cup | $2.50 | Sold out19 h ago |
Longfin Panda Cory · Longfin | $12 | Sold out19 h ago |
German Blue Montipora Frag · German Blue Frag | $60 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Betta Crowntail Black Orchid · Crowntail Black Orchid | $45.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Velvet Bucephalandra Plant Lg · Velvet Plant | $20 | Sold out19 h ago |
Velvet Bucephalandra Plant Sm · Velvet Plant | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $19 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $4 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Albimarginata Wild Betta Pair · Albimarginata | $32.50 | Sold out19 h ago |
Green Chalice Coral · Green Coral | $60 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $250 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Orange and Green Chalice · Orange Green | $200 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red and Green Chalice Med · Red Green Med | $150 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red and Green Chalice Sm · Red Green | $100 | Sold out19 h ago |
Foxface Sm/Med · Med | $89 | Sold out19 h ago |
Calico Swordtail Show · Calico | $6 | Sold out19 h ago |
Liberty Molly Lg · Liberty | $8 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $459 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $179 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Contortion Vallisneria Plant Reg · Contortion Plant Reg | $8 | Sold out19 h ago |
Finger Leather Coral Rock · Finger Rock | $100 | Sold out19 h ago |
Space Invader Chalice Coral XXL · Space Invader Coral | $500 | Sold out19 h ago |
Yellow Tang T.R. Sm · T.R. | $250 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $12 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Plant Rotala Orange Juice · Plant Orange Juice | $6 | Sold out19 h ago |
Ironman Mushroom Rock 15+ W/ Chalice · Ironman Mushroom Rock | $200 | Sold out19 h ago |
Flame Angel Med/Lg · Med | $99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Hornwort Plant Each · Plant | $8.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
GFP Leucistic Axolotl 2.75-3.75" · Gfp Leucistic | $125 | Sold out19 h ago |
Copper Axolotl 2.75-3.75" · Copper | $130 | Sold out19 h ago |
Percularis Clown Full Bar (Percula X Ocellaris) · Percularis Clown Full Bar | $20 | Sold out19 h ago |
Fruitloops Zoanthid Frag · Fruitloops Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
Rasta Zoanthid Frag · Rasta Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $125 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $250 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $125 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Acan frags · Frags | $80 | Sold out19 h ago |
Zoa Frags · Frags | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Acro Frag · Frag | $40 | Sold out19 h ago |







































































































































































































































































