Breeder · Mill Creek, Washington
MoonlightAquatics
Moonlight Aquatics is a breeder and importer for rare ornamental fish. We ship all across USA!
- In stock
- 86
- Live listings
- 219
- Species
- 65
- Checked
- 19 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at MoonlightAquatics
Guppy18 in stock · from $9.99Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp9 in stock · from $3.99Hillstream loach7 in stock · from $11.99Goldfish7 in stock · from $11.99Bristlenose pleco6 in stock · from $14.99Medaka (Japanese ricefish)5 in stock · from $7.99Betta (Siamese fighting fish)4 in stock · from $19.99Amano shrimp3 in stock · from $3.99Senegal bichir2 in stock · from $49.99Platy2 in stock · from $4.99Emperor tetra2 in stock · from $4.99Freshwater angelfish2 in stock · from $9.99Penguin tetra2 in stock · from $3.99Otocinclus1 in stock · from $4.99Nerite snail1 in stock · from $2.99Panda corydoras1 in stock · from $29.99Swordtail1 in stock · from $6.99White Cloud Mountain minnow1 in stock · from $9.99Denison barb1 in stock · from $39.99Sterbai corydoras1 in stock · from $14.99Pygmy corydoras1 in stock · from $8.99Three-spot gourami1 in stock · from $7.99Lambchop rasbora1 in stock · from $3.99Tiger barb1 in stock · from $3.99Jack Dempsey1 in stock · from $19.99Red rainbowfish1 in stock · from $17.99Pea (dwarf) puffer1 in stock · from $8.99African dwarf frog1 in stock · from $7.99Neon goby1 in stock · from $19.99Zebra pleco (L046)0 in stockAgassiz’s dwarf cichlid0 in stockSilver arowana0 in stockMolly0 in stockCongo tetra0 in stockCherry barb0 in stockDiscus0 in stockBronze corydoras0 in stockKuhli loach0 in stockGardneri killifish0 in stockForktail blue-eye0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Imperial Double Red Tail Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon sp.) · Imperial Double Red Tail | $79.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blizzard Medaka · Blizzard | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Red Platy · Red | $4.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Weiner Red Swordtail · Weiner Red | $6.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Golden Blue Emperor Tetra · Golden Blue | $4.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Mickey Mouse Tiger Platy · Mickey Mouse Tiger | $6.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Misc. Albino Bristlenose Pleco · Misc. Albino | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Mixed Fancy Betta · Fancy | $19.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Longfin Green Dragon Pleco (Ancistrus sp.) · Longfin Green Dragon | $34.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Orange Medaka · Orange | $7.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Albino Red Lace Guppy — Single · Albino Red Lace Single | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Albino Red Lace Guppy — Pair · Albino Red Lace | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
Super Lamé Medaka · Super Lame | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Panda Goldfish · Panda | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Oranda Gold Fish — Small · Gold | $11.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Oranda Gold Fish — Big · Gold Big | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $11.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Albino Sterbai Corydoras · Albino | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Leucistic Senegal Bichir · Leucistic | $59.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Koi Angel Fish (Small) · Koi | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $11.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Snow White Amano Shrimp (Caridina multidentata) · Snow White | $4.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Dwarf Neon Blue Gourami · Dwarf Neon | $7.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Longfin Snowwhite Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus sp.) · Longfin Snowwhite | $69.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Betta Antuta · Antuta | $119.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Albino Blue Topaz Guppy — Pair (Male+Female) · Albino Blue Topaz | $12.50 | In stock19 h ago |
Black Miyuki Medaka · Black Miyuki | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Diamond Medaka · Blue Diamond | $15.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Red Devil Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon russulus) *EXTREMELY RARE · Red Devil Extremely | $99.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Tail Hillstream Loach (SK03) · Blue Tail | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Metal Black Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Metal Black | $12.50 | In stock19 h ago |
Metal Black Guppy — Single · Metal Black Single | $12.49 | In stock19 h ago |
Platinum Dumbo Ear Red Tail Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Platinum Dumbo Ear Red Tail | $12.50 | In stock19 h ago |
Platinum Dumbo Ear Red Tail Guppy — Single · Platinum Dumbo Ear Red Tail | $12.49 | In stock19 h ago |
Dumbo Ear Mosaic Halfmoon Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Dumbo Ear Mosaic Halfmoon | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
Dumbo Ear Mosaic Halfmoon Guppy — Single · Dumbo Ear Mosaic Halfmoon Single | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Red Dragon Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Red Dragon | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Zebra (Double Blue) Hillstream Loach "Gastromyzon Sp" · Blue Zebra Gastromyzon Sp | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Japanese Blue Grass Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Japanese Blue Grass | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
Japanese Blue Grass Guppy — Single · Japanese Blue Grass Single | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Dragon Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Blue Dragon | $15 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Dragon Guppy — Single · Blue Dragon Single | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $29.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Redtail Hillstream Loach "Gastromyzon sp.Sk02" · Redtail Gastromyzon Sp.Sk | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Golden Roseline/Dension Barb ((Sahyadria denisonii) · Golden Roseline Dension Barb | $39.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $17.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Electric blue Jack Dempsey · Electric Blue | $19.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Flag Tail Panda Corydoras "Hoplisoma oiapoquense " · Flag Tail Hoplisoma Oiapoquense | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Eletric Blue Neon Goby (stiphodon atropurpureus) · Eletric Blue | $19.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Red Tail Penguin Tetra (Thayeria sp) · Red Tail | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Platinum African Dwarf Frog · Platinum | $7.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $49.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Betta albimarginata "Malinau" — Male · Albimarginata Malinau | $24.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Betta albimarginata "Malinau" — Female · Albimarginata Malinau | $24.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Zebra Thorn Nerite Snail Tricolor (Clithorn sowerbyana) · Zebra Thorn Tricolor | $2.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Snow White Bristlenose Pleco · Snow White | $29.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Super Red Bristlenose Pleco · Super Red | $14.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $15 | In stock19 h ago | |
Koi Red Ear Guppy — Pair(male+female) · Koi Red Ear | $12.50 | In stock19 h ago |
Koi Red Ear Guppy — Single · Koi Red Ear Single | $12.49 | In stock19 h ago |
Full Gold Guppy — Pair(male+female) · Full Gold | $10 | In stock19 h ago |
Full Gold Guppy — Single · Full Gold Single | $9.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $8.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $19.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $24.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $79.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Ranchu Goldfish — Marble · Marble | $64.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Lemon Blue Eyes Longfin Bristlenose Pleco — 3" Pair(Male+Female) · Lemon Blue Eyes Longfin | $50 | In stock19 h ago |
Green Jade Neo Shrimp · Green Jade | $4.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Black Rose Neo Shrimp · Black Rose | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Snowball Neo Shrimp · Snowball | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Orange Neo Shrimp · Orange | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Dream Neo Shrimp · Blue Dream | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Blue Jelly Neo Shrimp · Blue Jelly | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Bloody Mary Neo Shrimp · Bloody Mary | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Red Rili Neo Shrimp · Red Rili | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Fire Red Neo Shrimp · Fire Red | $3.99 | In stock19 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock19 h ago | |
Super Blue Emperor Tetra · Super Blue | $8.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Albino Pygmy Corydoras · Albino | $8.99 | In stock19 h ago |
Small Balloon Molly · Balloon | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Platinum Rummynose Tetra · Platinum | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $5.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Black Pink Nerite Snail · Black Pink | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Racer Nerite Snail · Red Racer | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Zebra Nerite Snail · Zebra | $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Balloon Molly · Balloon | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Fancy Guppy · Fancy | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Abi Medaka · Abi | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Yellow Amano Shrimp · Yellow | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Rili Shrimp · Blue | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Emperor Medaka · Red Emperor | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Golden White Cloud Mountain Minnow · Golden | $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Gold Kerri Emperor Tetra (Inpaichthys kerri) · Gold Kerri | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Wild Type Koi Glass Belly Guppy — Pair (Male+Female) · Koi Glass Belly | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
Wild Type Koi Glass Belly Guppy — Single · Koi Glass Belly Single | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Tiger Flowerhorn · Red Tiger | $99.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $99.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Axolotl — Baby · Baby | $49.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Wild Heckel Blue Discus · Heckel Blue | $99.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Albino Congo Tetra · Albino | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Pink Angel Fish · Pink | $19.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
White Otocinclus · White | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $1.49 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Orange Platy · Orange | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
King Koopa Nerite Snail · King Koopa | $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Black Tiger Oscar · Black Tiger | $29.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
High Fin Cauliflower Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri) · Fin Cauliflower | $59.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Platinum Medaka Rice Fish · Platinum Rice | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Black Medaka Rice Fish · Black Rice | $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $19.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Betta Persephone · Persephone | $49.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Demon Eye Hillstream Loach (Erromyzon compactus) · Demon Eye | $29.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Ulysses Medaka · Ulysses | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Red Micky Mouse Platy · Red Micky Mouse | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Albino Blue Topaz Guppy — Single · Albino Blue Topaz Single | $12.49 | Sold out19 h ago |
Tri Color Lame Medaka Rice Fish · Tri Lame Rice | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Gold Lame Medaka Rice Fish · Gold Lame Rice | $11.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
NK1 Blue Tail Borneo Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon Ornaticauda) · Nk1 Blue Tail Borneo | $59.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Diamond Head Neon Tetra(Paracheirodon innesi) · Diamond Head | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Boesemani Rainbowfish "Lake Aytinjo" · Lake Aytinjo | $17.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Pink Polka Dot Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon sp.) · Pink Polka Dot | $34.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Dragon Guppy — Single · Red Dragon Single | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Bloody Orange Neo Shrimp · Bloody Orange | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Ocean Blue Neo Shrimp · Ocean Blue | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Micky Mouse HighFin Sunraise Platy · Micky Mouse Highfin Sunraise | $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Orange Zebra Oto (Hypoptopoma sp. 'Peru Orange') · Orange Zebra | $19.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Blue Mystery Snail · Blue | $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Longfin Albino Corydoras · Longfin | $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Betta Hendra Palangkaraya — Male · Hendra Palangkaraya | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta Hendra Palangkaraya — Female · Hendra Palangkaraya | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta Hendra Palangkaraya — Pair · Hendra Palangkaraya | $25 | Sold out19 h ago |
Longfin Panda Corydoras · Longfin | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Orange Eye Yellow Neo Shrimp · Orange Eye Yellow | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $11.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Bumblebee Otocinclus (Rhinotocinclus isabelae) — Single · Bumblebee Single | $16.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Bumblebee Otocinclus (Rhinotocinclus isabelae) — 10x bundle pack · Bumblebee Bundle | $15 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $49.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Marbled Bichir (Polypterus polli) · Marbled | $59.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Reticulated Hillstream Loach · Reticulated | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Apistogramma Agassizii "Fire Red" · Fire Red | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Lapradai "Koliba" Bichir · Lapradai Koliba | $49.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Teuglesi Bichir (Polypterus teuglesi) · Teuglesi | $49.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Kuhli Loach Golden · Golden | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Kuhli Loach Red · Red | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta Channoides — Male · Channoides | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta Channoides — Female · Channoides | $24.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta Channoides — Pair · Channoides | $22.50 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta albimarginata "Malinau" — Pair · Albimarginata Malinau | $25 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Saddled Hillstream Loach — 2-2.75" · Red Saddled | $34.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Red Saddled Hillstream Loach — 3-4" · Red Saddled | $39.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Roseline Shark/ Dension Barb (Sahyadria denisonii) · Dension Barb | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $2.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Yellow King Tiger Cobra Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Yellow King Tiger Cobra | $10 | Sold out19 h ago |
Yellow King Tiger Cobra Guppy — Single · Yellow King Tiger Cobra Single | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Purple Dragon Guppy — Pair(Male+Female) · Purple Dragon | $15 | Sold out19 h ago |
Purple Dragon Guppy — Single · Purple Dragon Single | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Black Tail Koi Kohaku Swordtail · Black Tail Koi Kohaku | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Daisy's Blue Ricefish · Daisys Blue | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Longfin Albino Senegal Bichir · Longfin Albino | $79.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Betta imbellis, the "Peaceful Betta" · Imbellis Peaceful | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Neon Dwarf Rainbow (Mel. praecox) · Neon Dwarf Rainbow | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Gardneri Killifish — Medium · Blue Killifish | $9.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Blue Gardneri Killifish — Large · Blue Killifish | $12.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $22.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Golden Apistogramma agassizi · Golden | $11.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Apistogramma agassizii "Double Red" · Double Red | $19.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Red Shoulder Severum · Red Shoulder | $29.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $119.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $199.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $249.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Butterfly Goldfish · Butterfly | $29.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $11.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $44.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Longfin Cherry Barb · Longfin | $6.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Lemon Blue Eyes Longfin Bristlenose Pleco — 1.5" · Lemon Blue Eyes Longfin | $14.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Yellow Goldenback Neo Shrimp · Yellow Goldenback | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Orange Rili Neo Shrimp · Orange Rili | $3.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
Golden Bee Shrimp · Golden | $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $149.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $50 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $25 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $159.99 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $150 | Sold out19 h ago | |
| $130 | Sold out19 h ago | |
Pigeon Snakeskin Discus · Pigeon Snakeskin | $84.99 | Sold out19 h ago |
| $4.99 | Sold out19 h ago |



















































































































