Online store
Live Aquarium Plants & Supplies
Modern Aquarium is home to one of the largest collections of live aquarium plants, botanicals, and tank maintenance equipment. Shop our selection today!
- In stock
- 100
- Live listings
- 114
- Species
- 14
- Checked
- 1 day ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Live Aquarium Plants & Supplies
Amazon sword22 in stock · from $6.95Anubias19 in stock · from $9.95Cryptocoryne17 in stock · from $6.95Java fern8 in stock · from $7.95Bucephalandra7 in stock · from $9.19Mystery snail7 in stock · from $3.99Vallisneria6 in stock · from $6.95Rotala6 in stock · from $6.95Dwarf sagittaria3 in stock · from $6.95Java moss2 in stock · from $9.95Monte Carlo1 in stock · from $8.95Nerite snail1 in stock · from $4.59Hornwort1 in stock · from $6.95Platy0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Purple Albino Mystery Snails (Pack of 5) · Purple Albino | $3.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Godzilla · Godzilla | $11.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana Petite on Lava Rock · On Lava Rock | $15.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Rosette Sword (Echinodorus Parviflorus Tropica) · Rosette Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Undulata · Undulata | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Java Fern on Lava Rock · On Lava Rock | $18.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Lucens · Lucens | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana · Nana | $9.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Parva · Parva | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Ivory Mystery Snails (Pack of 5) · Ivory | $3.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown - Potted · Wendtii Brown Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Kleiner Bar Sword (Echinodorus sp. Kleiner Bar) - Potted · Kleiner Bar Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Ozelot Green Sword (Echinodorus sp. Ozelot) · Ozelot Green Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Flame Sword (Echinodorus sp. Red Flame) · Red Flame Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana Petite - Potted · Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Ozelot Red Sword (Echinodorus sp. Ozelot) - Potted · Ozelot Red Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Tiger Eye Nerite Snails (Pack of 5) · Tiger Eye | $4.59 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Italian (Vallisneria Spiralis) · Italian | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Aqualife Sagittarius/Rotala Mix, 6–8″ · Aqualife Sagittarius | $12.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri - Potted · Barteri Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Rubin Sword (Echinodorus sp. Red Rubin) - Potted · Red Rubin Sword Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Buce on Wire Mat · On Wire Mat | $35.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Lutea - Potted · Lutea Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Mini Boyan · Mini Boyan | $11.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $3.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Radican Sword (Echinodorus Cordifolius) - Potted · Radican Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Lucens - Potted · Lucens Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Java Fern Narrow Leaf (Microsorium Pteropus) · Narrow Leaf | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Narrow Leaf Sagittaria Subulata · Narrow Leaf | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $8.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Rotala Vietnam · Vietnam | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $3.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $7.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $8.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $7.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Kleiner Bar Sword (Echinodorus sp. Kleiner Bar) · Kleiner Bar Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $8.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Melon Sword (Echinodorus Osiris) - Potted · Melon Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Frazeri - Potted · Frazeri Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown · Wendtii Brown | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $9.19 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Red · Wendtii Red | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $7.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Anubias Congensis - Potted · Congensis Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Congensis · Congensis | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Radican Marble Queen Sword (Echinodorus Cordifolius) · Radican Marble Queen Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Lutea · Lutea | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Balansae · Balansae | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Velvet · Velvet | $11.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Rose Sword (Echinodorus sp. Rose) · Rose Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri var. Nana - Potted · Barteri Var. Nana Potted | $10.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Melon Sword (Echinodorus Barthii) - Potted · Red Melon Sword Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri · Barteri | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Radican Marble Queen Sword (Echinodorus Cordifolius) · Radican Marble Queen Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Wallichii · Wallichii | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Italian (Vallisneria Spiralis) - Potted · Italian Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $9.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Spiralis · Spiralis | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Melon Sword (Echinodorus Osiris) · Melon Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Contortion Giant Corkscrew (Vallisneria Asiatica) · Contortion Giant Corkscrew | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Oriental Sword (Echinodorus sp. Oriental) - Potted · Oriental Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Retrospiralis · Retrospiralis | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Minima · Minima | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Heterophylla Lanceolata · Heterophylla Lanceolata | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Heterophylla Lanceolata - Potted · Heterophylla Lanceolata Potted | $10.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Catherinae · Catherinae | $11.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Flame Sword (Echinodorus sp. Red Flame) - Potted · Red Flame Sword Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $22.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $8.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Red Rubin Sword (Echinodorus sp. Red Rubin) · Red Rubin Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Purple Black Mystery Snails (Pack of 5) · Purple Black | $3.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green · Wendtii Green | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Jungle Red (Vallisneria Americana sp. Red) · Jungle Red | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Red - Potted · Wendtii Red Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Red (Rotala Indica) - Potted · Red Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $3.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Anubias on Lava Rock (Small) · On Lava Rock | $16.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $9.98 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Beckettii · Beckettii | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Dwarf (Sagittaria Subulata 'Dwarf') - Potted · Dwarf Potted | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nancon - Potted · Nancon Potted | $9.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Chain Sword Narrow Leaf (Echinodorus Quadricostas) - Potted · Chain Sword Narrow Leaf Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Barteri var. Coffeefolia · Barteri Var. Coffeefolia | $9.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Hastifolia · Hastifolia | $9.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Pontederiifolia · Pontederiifolia | $7.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Melon Sword (Echinodorus Barthii) · Red Melon Sword | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Hastifolia - Potted · Hastifolia Potted | $9.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Rotala Macrandra · Macrandra | $6.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Ozelot Green Sword (Echinodorus sp. Ozelot) - Potted · Ozelot Green Sword Potted | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $9.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Albino Mystery Snails (Pack of 5) · Albino | $3.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Nana on Lava Rock (Large) · Nana On Lava Rock | $24.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Anubias Afzelii - Potted · Afzelii Potted | $10.95 | In stock1 day ago |
| $6.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $8.95 | In stock1 day ago | |
Cryptocoryne Costata · Costata | $8.95 | In stock1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Artemis · Artemis | $11.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Brownie · Brownie | $11.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green - Potted · Wendtii Green Potted | $7.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $9.95 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $3.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Anubias Nangi - Potted · Nangi Potted | $9.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Green Calico Platy · Green Calico | $5.25 | Sold out1 day ago |
Monte Carlo on Coco Fiber Mat 3" x 3" · On Coco Fiber Mat | $13.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Theia · Theia | $11.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Anubias Afzelii · Afzelii | $8.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Marina AquaScaper Amazon Sword, 15" · Marina Aquascaper | $8.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Catherinae Dark Carpet · Catherinae Dark Carpet | $11.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Ruffle Sword (Echinodorus Martii) - Potted · Ruffle Sword Potted | $8.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
Bucephalandra Mini Phantom · Mini Phantom | $11.95 | Sold out1 day ago |
















































































































