Online store · Long Island City , New York
Manhattan Aquariums
Manhattan Aquariums is New York City's premiere local fish store offering a variety of saltwater and freshwater livestock and equipment to fit any need and budget. We also offer Aquarium Installation and Servicing through our New York Aquarium Service.
- In stock
- 137
- Live listings
- 202
- Species
- 40
- Checked
- 22 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Manhattan Aquariums
Ocellaris clownfish48 in stock · from $40.99Freshwater angelfish14 in stock · from $59.99Discus10 in stock · from $99Maroon clownfish8 in stock · from $30Blue-leg hermit crab4 in stock · from $5Blue hippo tang3 in stock · from $89.99Zoanthids2 in stock · from $50Coral beauty angelfish2 in stock · from $58.99Nassarius snail2 in stock · from $8Turbo snail2 in stock · from $12Duncan coral2 in stock · from $45Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $29.99Firefish goby1 in stock · from $35Six-line wrasse1 in stock · from $34.99Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp1 in stock · from $20Amano shrimp1 in stock · from $5Anubias1 in stock · from $12Amazon sword1 in stock · from $10Rotala1 in stock · from $12Percula clownfish1 in stock · from $110Royal gramma1 in stock · from $45Yellow watchman goby1 in stock · from $52.99Mandarin dragonet1 in stock · from $35Foxface rabbitfish1 in stock · from $75Copperband butterflyfish1 in stock · from $100Flame angelfish1 in stock · from $150Lemonpeel angelfish1 in stock · from $62.99Skunk cleaner shrimp1 in stock · from $45Blood red fire shrimp1 in stock · from $50Peppermint shrimp1 in stock · from $18Emerald crab1 in stock · from $12Trochus snail1 in stock · from $5Palythoa1 in stock · from $20Goldfish0 in stockMarimo moss ball0 in stockMonte Carlo0 in stockPurple firefish0 in stockTailspot blenny0 in stockYellow tang0 in stockKole tang0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Longfin Ocellaris Clownfish Pair (NEW) · Longfin | $149.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Tangerine Ultra Snowflake Clownfish NEW! (pair) · Tangerine Ultra Snowflake | $99.50 | In stock22 h ago |
| $149.50 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Solar Storm Clownfish pair · Solar Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Darwin Misbar Clownfish Pair · Longfin Darwin Misbar | $175 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Mocha Latte Clownfish pair · Longfin Mocha Latte | $199.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Black Photon Clownfish pair · Longfin Black Photon | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
Tangerine Albino Wyoming White Clownfish pair · Tangerine Albino Wyoming White | $80 | In stock22 h ago |
Ultra Snowflake Clownfish pair · Ultra Snowflake | $60 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Phantom Clownfish (single) · Longfin Phantom | $350 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Flurry Clownfish Pair · Longfin Flurry | $349.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Snow Storm Clownfish pair · Longfin Snow Storm | $249.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Snow Onyx Clownfish pair · Longfin Snow Onyx | $199.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Mocha Storm Clownfish (single) · Longfin Mocha Storm | $300 | In stock22 h ago |
Photon Storm Clownfish pair · Photon Storm | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
Tangerine Storm Clownfish pair · Tangerine Storm | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
| $119 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $116.67 | In stock22 h ago | |
Duncanopsammia sp. 2-3 Heads Stock Frags · Sp. Heads Stock Frags | $45 | In stock22 h ago |
UC Cinnamon Apples Zoanthids 4-5 Polyps Stock Frags · Uc Cinnamon Apples Polyps Stock | $50 | In stock22 h ago |
WWC AOI Zoanthids 4-5 Polyps Stock Frags · Wwc Aoi Polyps Stock Frags | $170 | In stock22 h ago |
| $119 | In stock22 h ago | |
Duncanopsammia axifuga - Duncan Coral - 5" Stock Colony · Stock Colony | $200 | In stock22 h ago |
| $99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Koi Betta 2" Stock Specimen · Koi Stock Specimen | $29.99 | In stock22 h ago |
| $27.50 | In stock22 h ago | |
MochaVinci Extreme Clownfish pair · Mochavinci Extreme | $110 | In stock22 h ago |
Ice Storm Clownfish pair · Ice Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
Ultra Phantom Clownfish pair · Ultra Phantom | $149.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Snow White Discus Fish 4" · Snow White | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Yellow Pigeon Blood Discus Fish · Yellow Pigeon Blood | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Cobalt Discus Fish 3" · Blue Cobalt | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
| $219 | In stock22 h ago | |
Pigeon Blood Discus Fish 4" · Pigeon Blood | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Turquoise Discus Fish 4" · Blue Turquoise | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Gold Discus Fish 4" · Gold | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Red Melon Discus 4" · Red Melon | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Diamond Discus 4” · Blue Diamond | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Red Turquoise Discus 4” · Red Turquoise | $149.99 | In stock22 h ago |
| $100 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $219.80 | In stock22 h ago | |
Midnight Angelfish · Midnight | $69.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Multibar Angelfish · Multibar | $199 | In stock22 h ago |
| $79.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Gold Nugget Maroon Clownfish pair · Gold Nugget | $80 | In stock22 h ago |
Golden Angelfish · Golden | $289 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Domino Clownfish pair · Longfin Domino | $399.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Mocha Storm Clownfish pair · Longfin Mocha Storm | $275 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Black Ice Clownfish pair · Longfin Black Ice | $349.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Melas (Keyhole) Angelfish · Melas | $69.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Black Storm Clownfish pair · Longfin Black Storm | $359.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Ice Storm Clownfish pair · Longfin Ice Storm | $149.50 | In stock22 h ago |
| $149.50 | In stock22 h ago | |
Orange Storm Clownfish pair · Orange Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
Black Storm Clownfish · Black Storm | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
Bonsai Rotala · Bonsai | $12 | In stock22 h ago |
Blueface Angelfish — Blueface Angelfish Small · Blueface Blueface Angelfish | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
Blueface Angelfish — Blueface Angelfish Large · Blueface Blueface Angelfish | $350 | In stock22 h ago |
| $62.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Gold Lightning Maroon Clownfish · Gold Lightning | $79 | In stock22 h ago |
Fisher's Angelfish · Fishers | $60 | In stock22 h ago |
Pink Skunk Clownfish · Pink Skunk | $40.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Flameback Angelfish · Flameback | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
| $38 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $50 | In stock22 h ago | |
Flagfin Angelfish · Flagfin | $120 | In stock22 h ago |
| $52.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Multicolor Angelfish · Multicolor | $150 | In stock22 h ago |
| $12 | In stock22 h ago | |
Echinodorus Bleheri/Paniculatus "Amazon Sword" · Bleheri Paniculatus | $10 | In stock22 h ago |
Bicolor Angelfish · Bicolor | $59.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Imperator Angelfish, Juvenile — Small · Imperator | $120 | In stock22 h ago |
| $65 | In stock22 h ago | |
Emperor Angelfish — Emperor Angelfish Medium · Emperor Emperor Angelfish | $250 | In stock22 h ago |
Majestic Angelfish · Majestic | $325 | In stock22 h ago |
| $80 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $45 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $100 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $45 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $34.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $58.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $74.99 | In stock22 h ago | |
Green Mandarin Dragonette, Medium · Dragonette | $35 | In stock22 h ago |
| $75 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $150 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $30 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $33 | In stock22 h ago | |
Blue (Hippo) Tang — Blue (Hippo) Tang Sm · Blue Tang | $89.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue (Hippo) Tang — Blue (Hippo) Tang Med · Blue Tang Med | $142.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue (Hippo) Tang — Blue (Hippo) Tang Large · Blue Tang | $199.99 | In stock22 h ago |
Snow Storm Clownfish pair · Snow Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
Red Cherry Shrimp · Red | $20 | In stock22 h ago |
Red Firefish · Red | $35 | In stock22 h ago |
Gold Lightning Maroon Clownfish · Gold Lightning | $79 | In stock22 h ago |
6 Piece Beginner's" Zoa/Paly Frag Pack - 6 Different Stock Frags! · Piece Beginners Zoa Frag Different | $20 | In stock22 h ago |
Picasso Misbar Clownfish · Picasso Misbar | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Gold Stripe Maroon Clownfish · Gold Stripe | $30 | In stock22 h ago |
Phantom Clownfish · Phantom | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Midnight Lightning Clownfish · Midnight Lightning | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Phantom Clownfish pair · Longfin Phantom | $325 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Mocha Clownfish pair · Longfin Mocha | $249.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Longfin Premium Black Ice Clownfish pair · Longfin Black Ice | $399.50 | In stock22 h ago |
Thunder Maroon Clownfish · Thunder | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
Spotcinctus Clownfish · Spotcinctus | $45 | In stock22 h ago |
Goldflake Maroon Clownfish · Goldflake | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Morse Code Maroon Clownfish · Morse Code | $110 | In stock22 h ago |
Gold Nugget Maroon Clownfish pair · Gold Nugget | $100 | In stock22 h ago |
Premium Black Ice Clownfish · Black Ice | $110 | In stock22 h ago |
Snow Onyx Clownfish · Snow Onyx | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
Frostbite Clownfish · Frostbite | $175 | In stock22 h ago |
Maine Blizzard Clownfish · Maine Blizzard | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
| $110 | In stock22 h ago | |
Naked Clownfish · Naked | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Nearly Naked Clownfish · Nearly Naked | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Midnight Clownfish · Midnight | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Domino Clownfish · Domino | $65 | In stock22 h ago |
Wide Bar Black Gladiator Ocellaris Clownfish · Wide Bar Black Gladiator | $120 | In stock22 h ago |
Wyoming White Clownfish · Wyoming White | $89 | In stock22 h ago |
DaVinci Clownfish Extreme Clownfish · Davinci Extreme Clownfish | $130 | In stock22 h ago |
MochaVinci Grade A Clownfish · Mochavinci | $99 | In stock22 h ago |
Mocha Storm Clownfish pair · Mocha Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
Black Storm Clownfish pair · Black Storm | $125 | In stock22 h ago |
Japonica Amano Shrimp · Japonica | $5 | In stock22 h ago |
| $12 | In stock22 h ago | |
Electric Blue Leg Hermit Crab · Electric | $10 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Leg Hermit Crab — 3 Blue Leg Hermit Crabs · Blue Leg Hermit | $5 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Leg Hermit Crab — 6 Blue Leg Hermit Crabs · Blue Leg Hermit | $10 | In stock22 h ago |
Blue Leg Hermit Crab — 12 Blue Leg Hermit Crabs · Blue Leg Hermit | $20 | In stock22 h ago |
| $8 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $5 | In stock22 h ago | |
Scarlet Skunk Cleaner Shrimp · Scarlet | $45 | In stock22 h ago |
| $50 | In stock22 h ago | |
Mexican Turbo Snail — 3 Turbo/Turban Snails · Mexican Turban | $12 | In stock22 h ago |
Mexican Turbo Snail — 6 Turbo/Turban Snails · Mexican Turban | $24 | In stock22 h ago |
Zoanthus sp. - OG Goblins on Fire Zoas - Stock Frag · Sp. Og Goblins On Fire | $139 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $79 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Six Bar Angelfish · Six Bar | $199.99 | Sold out22 h ago |
UC Fruit Loops Zoanthids - 8-9 Polyps Stock Frag · Uc Fruit Loops Polyps Stock | $35 | Sold out22 h ago |
UC Fallen Icarus Zoanthids - 3-4 Polyps Stock Frags · Uc Fallen Icarus Polyps Stock | $149 | Sold out22 h ago |
Rainbow Infusion Zoanthids - 3-4 Polyps Stock Frags · Rainbow Infusion Polyps Stock Frags | $45 | Sold out22 h ago |
WWC Illuminati Zoanthids 3-4 Polyps Stock Frags · Wwc Illuminati Polyps Stock Frags | $209 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $40 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Cryptic Sixline Wrasse · Cryptic | $75 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $300 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $89 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $75 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Masked Swallowtail Angelfish · Masked Swallowtail | $199 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $64.99 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Pygmy Cherub Angelfish · Pygmy Cherub | $69 | Sold out22 h ago |
Spotbreast Angelfish, Male · Spotbreast | $129 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $350 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $250 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $300 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Japanese Swallowtail Angelfish: Male · Japanese Swallowtail | $180 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $99 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Annularis Angelfish — Annularis Angelfish Small · Annularis Annularis Angelfish | $89.99 | Sold out22 h ago |
Annularis Angelfish — Annularis Angelfish (Changing) Medium · Annularis Annularis Angelfish | $250 | Sold out22 h ago |
Annularis Angelfish — Annularis Angelfish XLarge · Annularis Annularis Angelfish Xlarge | $449 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $99.50 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Queen Angelfish juv. · Queen Juv. | $189.99 | Sold out22 h ago |
Passer Angelfish · Passer | $600 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $150 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Pearlscale Butterflyfish · Butterflyfish | $70 | Sold out22 h ago |
Regal Angelfish -Yellow Belly · Regal Yellow Belly | $350 | Sold out22 h ago |
Asfur Angelfish · Asfur | $350 | Sold out22 h ago |
Cortez Angelfish · Cortez | $169 | Sold out22 h ago |
Goldflake Angelfish · Goldflake | $550 | Sold out22 h ago |
Spotcinctus Clownfish · Spotcinctus | $45 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $50 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $45 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $12 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Rock Beauty Angelfish · Rock Beauty | $45 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $60 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $49.99 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Rusty Angelfish · Rusty | $85.99 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $55 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $399.99 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $699 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $170 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Bellus Angelfish, Male · Bellus | $300 | Sold out22 h ago |
Kole Yellow Eye Tang · Kole | $120 | Sold out22 h ago |
Orange Ocellaris Clownfish · Orange | $25 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $85 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $100 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Half Black Angelfish · Half Black | $76.99 | Sold out22 h ago |
Imperator Angelfish, Juvenile — Changing Juvenile · Imperator Changing | $180 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $75 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Potter's Angelfish · Potters | $120 | Sold out22 h ago |
Emperor Angelfish — Emperor Angelfish Small · Emperor Emperor Angelfish | $200 | Sold out22 h ago |
Emperor Angelfish — Emperor Angelfish Large · Emperor Emperor Angelfish | $350 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $25 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Helfrich's Firefish · Helfrichs | $180 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $55 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $229 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $339 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $449 | Sold out22 h ago | |
Orange Storm Clownfish · Orange Storm | $150 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $8 | Sold out22 h ago |



















































































































































































