Online store · Rocklin, California
Golden State Discus
Golden State Discus, founded by Doug and Lynda Warner, offers premium Discus fish from Na Discus of Malaysia. As exclusive U.S. suppliers, we provide top-quality Discus fish, expert care guidance, and reliable nationwide shipping. Discover the best in Discus fish care and quality with Golden State D
- In stock
- 159
- Live listings
- 164
- Species
- 37
- Checked
- 20 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Golden State Discus
Discus106 in stock · from $42.90Freshwater angelfish4 in stock · from $14.99Bristlenose pleco4 in stock · from $16.99Guppy3 in stock · from $6.99Anubias3 in stock · from $18.99Dwarf gourami2 in stock · from $9.99Harlequin rasbora2 in stock · from $4.99Rainbow shark2 in stock · from $9.99German blue ram2 in stock · from $14.99Medaka (Japanese ricefish)2 in stock · from $9.99Pearl gourami1 in stock · from $9.99Cardinal tetra1 in stock · from $4.99Lemon tetra1 in stock · from $3.99Rummy-nose tetra1 in stock · from $5.99Congo tetra1 in stock · from $7.99Penguin tetra1 in stock · from $4.99White Cloud Mountain minnow1 in stock · from $3.99Kubotai rasbora1 in stock · from $7.99Tiger barb1 in stock · from $4.99Odessa barb1 in stock · from $4.99Rosy barb1 in stock · from $8.99Red-tail shark1 in stock · from $9.99Bolivian ram1 in stock · from $11.99Borelli’s dwarf cichlid1 in stock · from $14.99Panda corydoras1 in stock · from $12.99Sterbai corydoras1 in stock · from $12.99Julii corydoras1 in stock · from $9.99Otocinclus1 in stock · from $5.99Clown pleco (L104)1 in stock · from $9.99Kuhli loach1 in stock · from $6.99Clown loach1 in stock · from $19.99Dojo (weather) loach1 in stock · from $14.99Gardneri killifish1 in stock · from $14.99Boeseman’s rainbowfish1 in stock · from $14.99Dwarf neon rainbowfish1 in stock · from $4.99Turquoise rainbowfish1 in stock · from $14.99Bumblebee goby1 in stock · from $9.99
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Dragon Snakeskin Discus 5-5.5" · Dragon Snakeskin | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Checkerboard Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Pigeon Checkerboard | $349 | In stock20 h ago |
Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Eye Lemon Bristlenose Pleco · Blue Eye Lemon | $19.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Snow Leopard Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Snow Leopard | $459 | In stock20 h ago |
Royal Sapphire Discus Premium Jumbo 6.5-7.5" · Royal Sapphire | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
| $42.90 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $59.83 | In stock20 h ago | |
Royal Blue Heckel Cross Jumbo Premium Kl Discus 6.5-7" · Royal Blue Heckel Cross Kl | $509 | In stock20 h ago |
White Pigeon Checkerboard Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7.5" · White Pigeon Checkerboard | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Majestic Fire Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Majestic Fire | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Dragon Snakeskin Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7.5" · Dragon Snakeskin | $369 | In stock20 h ago |
White Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 5-5.5" · White Pigeon Checkerboard | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Wild Cross Discus 5-5.5" · Cross | $169 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Cover Discus 5-5.5" · Red Cover | $169 | In stock20 h ago |
Moonstone Discus Premium Jumbo 6.5-7" · Moonstone | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Melon Discus 5-5.5" · Melon | $169 | In stock20 h ago |
Golden Diamond Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Golden Diamond | $249 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Discus 5-5.5" · Albino Leopard | $199 | In stock20 h ago |
Majestic Fire Discus 5-5.5” · Majestic Fire | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
Sun Merah KL Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Sun Merah Kl | $349 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Turquoise Heckel Cross Discus 4.5-5" · Blue Turquoise Heckel Cross | $209 | In stock20 h ago |
White Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 4-4.5" · White Pigeon Checkerboard | $79 | In stock20 h ago |
Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard Extra Jumbo Premium Discus 7-8" · Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard Extra | $439 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Scarlet Snake Discus 3-3.5" · Pigeon Scarlet Snake | $59 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Catana Kl Discus 4.5-5" · Red Catana Kl | $299 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Discus 4-4.5" · Albino Leopard | $119 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Checkerboard Discus Extra Jumbo Premium 7-8" · Pigeon Checkerboard Extra | $389 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Moon Heckle Cross Premium Kl Discus 6-6.5" · Blue Moon Heckle Cross Kl | $359 | In stock20 h ago |
White Butterfly Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7.5" · White Butterfly | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Red White Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Red White | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Royal Turquoise Heckel Cross Discus 5-5.5" · Royal Turquoise Heckel Cross | $259 | In stock20 h ago |
Golden Diamond Discus 5-5.5" · Golden Diamond | $189 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Snakeskin Discus 4-4.5" · Blue Snakeskin | $89 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Pearl Diamond Discus 4-4.5" · Albino Pearl Diamond | $99 | In stock20 h ago |
Melon Discus 4-4.5“ · Melon | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Starlight Galaxy Discus 4-4.5" · Starlight Galaxy | $99 | In stock20 h ago |
Indiana Tiger Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7.5" · Indiana Tiger | $309 | In stock20 h ago |
Golden Diamond Discus 4-4.5" · Golden Diamond | $79 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Cover Discus Premium 6-6.5" · Red Cover | $223 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 5-5.5" · Pigeon Checkerboard | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Giant Floral Discus 4-4.5“ · Giant Floral | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Majestic Fire Discus 4-4.5“ · Majestic Fire | $89 | In stock20 h ago |
Snow White Discus 5-5.5" · Snow White | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Golden Diamond Discus 4.5-5" · Red Golden Diamond | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 4-4.5" · Pigeon Checkerboard | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Panthera Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Panthera | $479 | In stock20 h ago |
Majestic Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 5-5.5" · Majestic Pigeon Checkerboard | $189 | In stock20 h ago |
Giant Floral Discus 5-5.5" · Giant Floral | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Scarlet Snakeskin Discus 5-5.5" · Red Scarlet Snakeskin | $189 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Scarlet Snake Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Pigeon Scarlet Snake | $229 | In stock20 h ago |
Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 3-3.5" · Yellow Pigeon Checkerboard | $49 | In stock20 h ago |
White Butterfly Discus 5-5.5" · White Butterfly | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
White Butterfly Discus 3-3.5" · White Butterfly | $59 | In stock20 h ago |
Viper King Discus 3-3.5" · Viper King | $79 | In stock20 h ago |
Reflection Deep Discus Premium 6-6.5" · Reflection Deep | $229 | In stock20 h ago |
Reflection Deep Discus 3-3.5" · Reflection Deep | $49 | In stock20 h ago |
Red White Discus 4-4.5" · Red White | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Scarlet Snakeskin Discus 4-4.5" · Red Scarlet Snakeskin | $99 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Golden Diamond Discus 3-3.5" · Red Golden Diamond | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Panthera Discus 3-3.5" · Panthera | $119 | In stock20 h ago |
Melon Discus 3-3.5" · Melon | $49 | In stock20 h ago |
Majestic Pigeon Checkerboard Discus 3-3.5" · Majestic Pigeon Checkerboard | $59 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Diamond Discus 3-3.5" · Blue Diamond | $49 | In stock20 h ago |
Altum Carnation Discus 4-4.5" · Altum Carnation | $79 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Pearl Diamond Discus 5-5.5" · Albino Pearl Diamond | $199 | In stock20 h ago |
Snow White Discus 3-3.5" · Snow White | $49 | In stock20 h ago |
Royal Turquoise Heckle Cross Premium Kl Discus 6-6.5" · Royal Turquoise Heckle Cross Kl | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Snake Discus 5-5.5" · Albino Leopard Snake | $189 | In stock20 h ago |
Ica Red Solid KL Discus 4.5-5" · Ica Red Solid Kl | $269 | In stock20 h ago |
Paraconi Heckel Cross KL Discus 4.5-5" · Paraconi Heckel Cross Kl | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Trombeta Heckel Cross KL Extra Jumbo Premium Discus 7-8" · Trombeta Heckel Cross Kl Extra | $489 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Turquoise Heckel Cross Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Blue Turquoise Heckel Cross | $399 | In stock20 h ago |
Trombeta Heckel Cross KL Discus 4.5-5" · Trombeta Heckel Cross Kl | $149 | In stock20 h ago |
Golden Red Crystal Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Golden Red Crystal | $349 | In stock20 h ago |
Moonlight Galaxy Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Moonlight Galaxy | $249 | In stock20 h ago |
Snow Leopard Snake Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Snow Leopard Snake | $439 | In stock20 h ago |
Snow Leopard Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Snow Leopard | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Leopard Discus 5-5.5" · Leopard | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
Pigeon Scarlet Snake Discus 4.5-5" · Pigeon Scarlet Snake | $109 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Snake Discus 4-4.5" · Albino Leopard Snake | $109 | In stock20 h ago |
| $369 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $459 | In stock20 h ago | |
Albino Panthera Discus 4-4.5" · Albino Panthera | $219 | In stock20 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Paraconi Heckel Cross KL Discus 5-5.5” (WYSIWYG) · Paraconi Heckel Cross Kl | $229 | In stock20 h ago |
| $19.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Albino Longfin Bristlenose Pleco · Albino Longfin | $19.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Ica Red Solid KL Discus 5-5.5” (WYSIWYG) · Ica Red Solid Kl | $479 | In stock20 h ago |
1/2 Black Veiltail Angelfish · Black Veiltail | $19.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Longfin Panda Corydoras Catfish · Longfin Catfish | $12.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $5.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Royal Turquoise Heckle Cross KL Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Royal Turquoise Heckle Cross Kl | $489 | In stock20 h ago |
Maze Spotted KL Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Maze Spotted Kl | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Reflection Deep Discus Jumbo Premium 6.5-7" · Reflection Deep | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Viper King Discus Jumbo Premium 6.5-7" · Viper King | $489 | In stock20 h ago |
Dragon Snakeskin Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Dragon Snakeskin | $259 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Snake Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Albino Leopard Snake | $369 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Leopard Premium Discus 6-6.5" · Albino Leopard | $319 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Snakeskin Discus 5-5.5" · Blue Snakeskin | $159 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Viper King Discus 5-5.5" · Albino Viper King | $499 | In stock20 h ago |
Ica Red KL Discus 4.5-5" · Ica Red Kl | $289 | In stock20 h ago |
Ica Heckel Cross KL Discus 4.5-5" · Ica Heckel Cross Kl | $229 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Cover Discus 3-3.5" · Red Cover | $69 | In stock20 h ago |
Albino Pearl Diamond Discus 3-3.5" · Albino Pearl Diamond | $79 | In stock20 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Black Kuhli Loach · Black | $6.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Starlight Galaxy Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Starlight Galaxy | $369 | In stock20 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Longfin Bristlenose Pleco — 16.99 · Longfin | $16.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Silver Tuxedo Redtail Dumbo Male Guppy · Silver Tuxedo Redtail Dumbo | $6.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Apistogramma Borelli Blue · Blue | $14.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Gold Dojo Loach · Gold | $14.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Marble Angelfish · Marble | $14.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Black Pearl Harlequin Rasbora · Black Pearl | $6.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Platinum Medaka Rice Fish · Platinum Rice | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $11.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Flame Dwarf Gourami (Male) · Flame | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $329 | In stock20 h ago | |
Red Catana KL Discus 5-5.5" · Red Catana Kl | $419 | In stock20 h ago |
Maze Turquoise Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Maze Turquoise | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Ica Red Solid KL Discus 5-5.5" · Ica Red Solid Kl | $479 | In stock20 h ago |
Blue Diamond Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Blue Diamond | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Altum Carnation Jumbo Premium Discus 6.5-7" · Altum Carnation | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Cover Discus 4-4.5" · Red Cover | $89 | In stock20 h ago |
Black Medaka Rice Fish · Black Rice | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Albino Rainbow Shark · Albino | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $8.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Green Kubotai Rasbora · Green | $7.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Tiger Mosaic Dumbo Ear Male Guppy · Tiger Mosaic Dumbo Ear | $6.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Black Angelfish · Black | $14.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Neon Dwarf Praecox Rainbowfish · Neon Dwarf Rainbowfish | $4.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $14.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Anubias Barteri "Large Leaf" (Copy) · Barteri Leaf | $18.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Anubias Barteri "Large Leaf" · Barteri Leaf | $18.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $19.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Red Devil Koi Angelfish · Red Devil Koi | $39.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $5.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
| $24.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Gardneri Killifish · Killifish | $14.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Green Cobra Male Guppy · Green Cobra | $6.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Red/Gold Honey Dwarf Gourami · Red Gold Honey | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
Red Cuipeua Cover Jumbo Premium Kl Discus 6.5-7" · Red Cuipeua Cover Kl | $329 | In stock20 h ago |
Melon Discus Premium 6-6.5" · Melon | $249 | In stock20 h ago |
| $14.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Julii Corydoras Catfish · Catfish | $9.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Sterbai Corydoras Catfish · Catfish | $12.99 | In stock20 h ago |
| $18.99 | In stock20 h ago | |
Longfin Bristlenose Pleco — 39.99 · Longfin | $39.99 | Sold out20 h ago |
Blue Moscow Male Guppy · Blue Moscow | $6.99 | Sold out20 h ago |
Gold Marble Angelfish · Gold Marble | $14.99 | Sold out20 h ago |
Blue Zebra Angelfish · Blue Zebra | $14.99 | Sold out20 h ago |
New Discus Stock List · Stock List | — | Sold out20 h ago |


































































































































































