Online store · LAWRENCE, Kansas
Glass Grown Aquatics
Low-tech aquariums for the beginner Hobbyist! Find live plants, fish, shrimp and snails for your Nano tank or aquascape.
- In stock
- 132
- Live listings
- 161
- Species
- 22
- Checked
- 2 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 2 checks
Species at Glass Grown Aquatics
Cryptocoryne24 in stock · from $4Anubias19 in stock · from $7.99Mystery snail14 in stock · from $25.99Dwarf sagittaria11 in stock · from $1.30Java fern5 in stock · from $6.60Amazon sword5 in stock · from $6Nerite snail4 in stock · from $5.80Ramshorn snail3 in stock · from $3.80Rotala3 in stock · from $7.99Java moss2 in stock · from $5.99Endler’s livebearer2 in stock · from $1.98Platy2 in stock · from $3.82Ember tetra2 in stock · from $3.97Pygmy corydoras2 in stock · from $5.52Vallisneria2 in stock · from $2Pea (dwarf) puffer1 in stock · from $15.29Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $21.99Bucephalandra1 in stock · from $18.99Hornwort1 in stock · from $7.99Lloydiella1 in stock · from $7.99Guppy0 in stockAssassin snail0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Mystery Endlers 6 Pack COLONY Starter! — School of 6 · Mystery Colony Starter | $1.98 | In stock2 h ago |
Mystery Endlers 6 Pack COLONY Starter! — School of 12 · Mystery Colony Starter | $3.26 | In stock2 h ago |
Potted Cryptocoryne Wendtii Flamingo · Potted Wendtii Flamingo | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Potted Cryptocoryne Wendtii Tropica · Potted Wendtii Tropica | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Nana — Bare-root · Nana Bare Root | $7.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Nana — Potted · Nana Potted | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Indian Dwarf Pea Puffer — Single · Indian Dwarf Single | $15.29 | In stock2 h ago |
Tissue Culture Anubias Nana "Variegated" · Tissue Culture Nana Variegated | $12.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Mickey Mouse Platy 6 Pack — School of 6 · Mickey Mouse | $3.82 | In stock2 h ago |
Mickey Mouse Platy 6 Pack — School of 12 · Mickey Mouse | $6.94 | In stock2 h ago |
| $3.97 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.22 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $5.52 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $10.06 | In stock2 h ago | |
Tissue Culture Cryptocoryne Flamingo · Tissue Culture Flamingo | $12.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Tissue Culture Anubias Nana "Golden" · Tissue Culture Nana Golden | $12.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Bucephalandra 3" Steel Mat · Steel Mat | $18.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Grower's Choice Cryptocoryne (6 Plants) — 6x Plants · Growers Choice Plants | $4 | In stock2 h ago |
Grower's Choice Cryptocoryne (6 Plants) — 12x Plants · Growers Choice Plants | $7 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Tissue Culture Anubias Pinto · Tissue Culture Pinto | $12.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Tissue Culture Anubias White Rose · Tissue Culture White Rose | $15.99 | In stock2 h ago |
True Sagittaria Subulata — 3x Plants · True Plants | $1.66 | In stock2 h ago |
True Sagittaria Subulata — 10x Plants · True Plants | $1.60 | In stock2 h ago |
True Sagittaria Subulata — 50x Plants · True Plants | $1.52 | In stock2 h ago |
True Sagittaria Subulata — 100x Plants · True Plants | $1.51 | In stock2 h ago |
| $1.33 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $1.60 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $1.60 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $1.60 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $15.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Rotala Vietam H'ra — Bunch · Vietam Hra Bunch | $7.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Rotala Vietam H'ra — Potted · Vietam Hra Potted | $9.99 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $20.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $34.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $20.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $39.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $71.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $5.80 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $10 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $18 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Potted Rotala Red ( Rotala Rotundifolia) · Potted Red | $9.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Potted Cryptocoryne Lutea · Potted Lutea | $8.99 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Italian Vallisneria 3 Pack · Italian | $2 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Jade Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Jade Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Jade Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Jade Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Ivory Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Ivory Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Ivory Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Ivory Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Onyx Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Onyx Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Onyx Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Onyx Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Dark Purple Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Dark Purple Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Dark Purple Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Dark Purple Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Golden Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Golden Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Golden Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Golden Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Blue Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Blue Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Blue Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Blue Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Albino Mystery Snail — Pack of Three Snails · Albino Three | $25.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Albino Mystery Snail — Pack of Six Snails · Albino Six | $39.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Colorful Ramshorn 10+ Snails — Pack of Ten Snails · Colorful Ten | $3.80 | In stock2 h ago |
Colorful Ramshorn 10+ Snails — Pack of Twenty Snails · Colorful Twenty | $7 | In stock2 h ago |
Colorful Ramshorn 10+ Snails — Pack of Thirty Snails · Colorful Thirty | $9 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Barteri — Bare-root · Barteri Bare Root | $7.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Barteri — Potted · Barteri Potted | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Barteri — 3x Pots · Barteri Pots | $10 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Barteri — 5x Pots · Barteri Pots | $10 | In stock2 h ago |
| $13.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Jungle Vallisneria 3 Pack · Jungle | $2 | In stock2 h ago |
True Sagittaria Subulata 3x Plants · True Plants | $1.66 | In stock2 h ago |
Narrowleaf Sagittaria Subulata — 3x Plants · Narrowleaf Plants | $1.33 | In stock2 h ago |
Narrowleaf Sagittaria Subulata — 10x Plants · Narrowleaf Plants | $1.30 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Retrospiralis · Retrospiralis | $5.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Lava Rock Anubias · Lava Rock | $19.99 | In stock2 h ago |
| $10.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $10 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $10 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9 | In stock2 h ago | |
Anubias Nana Petite — On Lava Rock · On Lava Rock | $19.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Java Fern — Bare-root · Bare Root | $6.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Java Fern — 3x Plants · Plants | $6.66 | In stock2 h ago |
Java Fern — 5x Plants · Plants | $6.60 | In stock2 h ago |
Java Fern — 10x Plants · Plants | $6.70 | In stock2 h ago |
Java Fern — Potted · Potted | $7.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Red / Bare-Root · Wendtii Red Bare Root | $4.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Red / Potted · Wendtii Red Potted | $8.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Red / 3x Pots · Wendtii Red Pots | $8 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Red / 5x Pots · Wendtii Red Pots | $7.60 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Red / 10x Pots · Wendtii Red Pots | $7 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Green / Bare-Root · Wendtii Green Bare Root | $4.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Green / Potted · Wendtii Green Potted | $8.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Green / 3x Pots · Wendtii Green Pots | $8 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Green / 5x Pots · Wendtii Green Pots | $7.60 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Bronze / Bare-Root · Wendtii Bronze Bare Root | $4.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Bronze / Potted · Wendtii Bronze Potted | $8.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Bronze / 3x Pots · Wendtii Bronze Pots | $8 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Bronze / 5x Pots · Wendtii Bronze Pots | $7.60 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Bronze / 10x Pots · Wendtii Bronze Pots | $7 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Flamingo / Potted · Wendtii Flamingo Potted | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Tropica / Potted · Wendtii Tropica Potted | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Amazon Sword — Bare-root · Bare Root | $6.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Amazon Sword — 1x Pot · Pot | $7.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Amazon Sword — 3x Pots · Pots | $7 | In stock2 h ago |
Amazon Sword — 5x Pots · Pots | $6.40 | In stock2 h ago |
Amazon Sword — 10x Pots · Pots | $6 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
Cryptocoryne Undulata · Undulata | $5.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Potted Anubias Nana Gold · Potted Nana Gold | $10.99 | In stock2 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.33 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.40 | In stock2 h ago | |
| $7.60 | In stock2 h ago | |
Mixed Floating Aquarium Plants 4oz Cup - Live Freshwater Floaters for Betta Shrimp Fry Safe · Floating Plants Cup Floaters Safe | $21.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Java on a Lava! Java Moss on a Lava Rock — One Rock · Java On Lava On Lava | $5.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Java on a Lava! Java Moss on a Lava Rock — Three Rocks · Java On Lava On Lava | $15.99 | In stock2 h ago |
Anubias Nana — Mother Plant · Nana Mother Plant | $19.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Indian Dwarf Pea Puffer — School of 3 · Indian Dwarf | $37.39 | Sold out2 h ago |
Indian Dwarf Pea Puffer — School of 6 · Indian Dwarf | $73.09 | Sold out2 h ago |
Tissue Culture Anubias Barteri 'Gigantea' · Tissue Culture Barteri Gigantea | $12.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Male Black Moscow Guppy — Single Male · Black Moscow Single | $23.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Male Black Moscow Guppy — School of 3 · Black Moscow | $60.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Anubias Nana Pinto · Nana Pinto | $7.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Java Moss Floating Ball · Floating Ball | $12.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $19.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $34.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $15.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $18.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $29.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Anubias Barteri — Mother Plant · Barteri Mother Plant | $19.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Anubias Barteri — 10x Pots · Barteri Pots | $9 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Java Fern — Coconut Mats · Coconut Mats | $12.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Java Fern — Coconut Shell Bridges · Coconut Shell Bridges | $15.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Java Fern — FULL MAT · Full Mat | $21.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii — Green / 10x Pots · Wendtii Green Pots | $7 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Bunch Najas Guppy Grass (Najas Guadalupensis) · Bunch Najas Grass | $7.99 | Sold out2 h ago |
| $16.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
| $18.99 | Sold out2 h ago | |
Java on a Lava! Java Moss on a Lava Rock — Two Rocks · Java On Lava On Lava | $9.99 | Sold out2 h ago |














































































