Online store · Indio, California
Coachella Valley Aquatics
Coachella Valley Aquatics, providing beautiful tropical fish and plants to all areas of Southern California and the United States. Founded and based in the Coachella Valley area.
- In stock
- 52
- Live listings
- 134
- Species
- 72
- Checked
- 17 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Coachella Valley Aquatics
Guppy6 in stock · from $4.50Neocaridina (cherry) shrimp4 in stock · from $4.99Cryptocoryne3 in stock · from $7.99Amano shrimp2 in stock · from $7.99Anubias2 in stock · from $9.99Senegal bichir2 in stock · from $29.99White Cloud Mountain minnow2 in stock · from $3.99Vallisneria2 in stock · from $8.99Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $19.99Amazon sword1 in stock · from $7.99Three-spot gourami1 in stock · from $9.99Cherry barb1 in stock · from $4.99Freshwater angelfish1 in stock · from $12.99Kribensis1 in stock · from $9.99Bronze corydoras1 in stock · from $6.99Kuhli loach1 in stock · from $7.99Rotala1 in stock · from $6.99Sparkling gourami1 in stock · from $4.99Black neon tetra1 in stock · from $3.99Ember tetra1 in stock · from $3.99Serpae tetra1 in stock · from $4.99Glowlight tetra1 in stock · from $3.99Bloodfin tetra1 in stock · from $4.99Celestial pearl danio1 in stock · from $9.99Zebra danio1 in stock · from $3.99Rainbow shark1 in stock · from $9.99Discus1 in stock · from $69.99Convict cichlid1 in stock · from $4.99Firemouth cichlid1 in stock · from $12.99Otocinclus1 in stock · from $5.99Glass catfish1 in stock · from $8.99Clown pleco (L104)1 in stock · from $14.99Bumblebee goby1 in stock · from $8.99Nerite snail1 in stock · from $3.99Assassin snail1 in stock · from $3.99Java fern1 in stock · from $9.99Monte Carlo1 in stock · from $9.99Molly0 in stockPlaty0 in stockGoldfish0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Red Grass Guppy · Red Grass | $9.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Blue Cobra Guppy Breeding Pair · Blue Cobra | $6 | In stock17 h ago |
Red Cobra Guppy Pair · Red Cobra | $6 | In stock17 h ago |
| $12.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $8.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Vallisneria Spiralis · Spiralis | $8.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Guppy Grass (Najas Indica) · Grass | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Anubias Congensis Mother Pot · Congensis Mother Pot | $29.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Platinum Bichir · Platinum | $49.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Delhezi Bichir · Delhezi | $29.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Rotala Pink Mini · Pink Mini | $6.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $12.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Green Rili Shrimp · Green | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Yellow Amano Shrimp · Yellow | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Snow Amano Shrimp · Snow | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $6.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Monte Carlo UNS Tissue Culture · Uns Tissue Culture | $9.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Assorted Shrimp (Neocaridina) [Skittle Colors] · Skittle Colors | $4.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Anubias Nana Pinto - Tissue Culture · Nana Pinto Tissue Culture | $9.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $69.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Koi Betta (Female) · Koi | $19.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Vallisneria Gigantea · Gigantea | $8.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown Indo · Wendtii Brown Indo | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $7.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Echinodorus Major/Martii · Major Martii | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
Cryptocoryne Sri Lanka · Sri Lanka | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Otocinclus Catfish · Catfish | $5.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $8.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $4.50 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Banded Kuhli Loach · Banded | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $3.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Golden White Cloud Mountain Minnow · Golden | $3.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $6.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Cryptocoryne Lutea · Lutea | $7.99 | In stock17 h ago |
| $9.99 | In stock17 h ago | |
Albino Cherry Barb · Albino | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Koi Angelfish · Koi | $15.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $17.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $8.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Red Butterfly Goldfish 2"-3" · Red Butterfly | $24.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $15.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Red Amano Shrimp · Red | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Red Chili Oscar 3"+ · Red Chili | $59.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $12.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $6.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Apistogramma agassizii - Fire Red · Fire Red | $24.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Butterfly Hillstream Loach · Butterfly | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Golden Kuhli Loach · Golden | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Sunset Fire Wag Platy · Sunset Fire Wag | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $14.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $12.50 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Liberty Molly (Poecilia salvatoris) Breeding Trio — Single Molly · Liberty Single Molly | $3.33 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $8.33 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Doubletail Halfmoon Betta (male) · Doubletail Halfmoon | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Paradise Betta (male) · Paradise | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Bumblebee Betta (male) · Bumblebee | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Crowntail Betta (male) · Crowntail | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Tangerine Koi Betta (male) · Tangerine Koi | $29.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Fire Red Shrimp (Neocaridina) · Fire Red | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Praecox Rainbowfish (Dwarf Rainbow) · Rainbowfish | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $14.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Male King Betta · King | $34.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $8.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Sailfin Molly Mixed Colors · Colors | $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $6.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Black Skirt Tetra HiFin · Hifin | $3.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Koi Betta (male) · Koi | $29.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Rotala Rotundifolia Green · Rotundifolia Green | $6.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Torch Coral Green Yellow Tip — Single · Green Yellow Tip Single | $95 | Sold out17 h ago |
Torch Coral Green Yellow Tip — Double · Green Yellow Tip Double | $180 | Sold out17 h ago |
Mexican Green Swordtail (wild strain) · Mexican Green | $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Red Oscar · Red | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $5.59 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $6.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Gold Inca Snail (Gold Mystery Snail) · Gold Inca | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Snow White Dragon Betta (Male) · Snow White Dragon | $30 | Sold out17 h ago |
Mixed Lyretail Molly · Lyretail | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Red Cap Oranda 2"-3" · Red Cap | $19.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Albino Kribensis · Albino | $12.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Echinodorus Scaber · Scaber | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Peppermint Platy · Peppermint | $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Sunkist Platy · Sunkist | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Java Moss Portion — Golf Ball · Portion Golf Ball | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Java Moss Portion — Cup · Portion Cup | $14.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Anubias Nana · Nana | $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Echinodorus Xinguensis · Xinguensis | $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Golden YoYo Loach · Golden | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Roseline Shark/Dension · Dension | $11.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Cryptocoryne Wendtii · Wendtii | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Cryptocoryne Lucens · Lucens | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
Anubias Broadleaf · Broadleaf | $9.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $3.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Brilliant Rummynose Tetra · Brilliant | $5.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $14.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $11.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Indian Dwarf Pea Puffer · Indian Dwarf | $12.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $6.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Cobra Guppy Mixed Colors · Cobra Colors | $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $3.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
Variegated Guppy Male (Mixed Colors) · Variegated | $4.99 | Sold out17 h ago |
| $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago | |
| $7.99 | Sold out17 h ago |


















































































































