Online store
California Cichlids
Shop colorful, healthy African cichlids for sale. Top-quality freshwater cichlids safely shipped to your door from a trusted source.
- In stock
- 52
- Live listings
- 52
- Species
- 13
- Checked
- 17 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at California Cichlids
Peacock cichlid32 in stock · from $10Paradise fish3 in stock · from $5Shell dweller (multies)3 in stock · from $25Freshwater angelfish2 in stock · from $20Frontosa2 in stock · from $70Calvus cichlid2 in stock · from $25Kuhli loach2 in stock · from $3White Cloud Mountain minnow1 in stock · from $5Yellow lab cichlid1 in stock · from $20Demasoni cichlid1 in stock · from $20Fairy cichlid (brichardi)1 in stock · from $25Upside-down catfish1 in stock · from $10Cuckoo catfish1 in stock · from $25
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
Pterophyllum Scalare Bulgarian Seal Point Angel · Bulgarian Seal Point Angel | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
| $20 | In stock17 h ago | |
Pangio Kuhli Kuhli Loach Giant · Giant | $6 | In stock17 h ago |
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Ikola Blue Wild · Ikola Blue | $550 | In stock17 h ago |
Pseudotropheus Dolphin Manda Giant Demasoni · Pseudotropheus Dolphin Manda Giant | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi Hongi Orange · Jacobfreibergi Hongi Orange | $90 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Ethylwynnae Chitende Peacock · Ethylwynnae Chitende Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Gertrudae Orange Collar Peacock · Gertrudae Orange Collar Peacock | $15 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Captain America OB Peacock · Captain America | $45 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi Swallowtail Albino Peacock · Jacobfreibergi Swallowtail Albino Peacock | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Turkis Dragon Peacock · Turkis Dragon Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
| $10 | In stock17 h ago | |
Aulonocara Nkhata Yellow Head · Nkhata Yellow Head | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Dragon Empress Blue Peacock · Dragon Empress Blue Peacock | $10 | In stock17 h ago |
Labidochromis Caeruleus Gold Ruware · Gold Ruware | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Maleri Sunshine Peacock · Maleri Sunshine Peacock | $50 | In stock17 h ago |
White Cloud Golden Tanichthys Albonubes · White Cloud Golden | $5 | In stock17 h ago |
Altolamprologus Calvus Black Congo Ink Fin · Black Congo Ink Fin | $75 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Baenschi Sunshine Peacock Cichlid · Baenschi Sunshine | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Strawberry Albino Peacock · Strawberry Albino Peacock | $15 | In stock17 h ago |
Paradise Fish Fire & Ice · Fire Ice | $10 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi Eureka Red Peacock · Jacobfreibergi Eureka Red Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Walteri Peacock · Walteri Peacock | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Hansbaenschi Red Shoulder · Hansbaenschi Red Shoulder | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Saulosi Green Face · Saulosi Green Face | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Kigoma Wild · Kigoma | $70 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Sunshine Albino Peacock · Sunshine Albino Peacock | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi Otter Point · Jacobfreibergi Otter Point | $10 | In stock17 h ago |
Paradise Fish Blue · Blue | $5 | In stock17 h ago |
| $6 | In stock17 h ago | |
Aulonocara Nyassae OB Peacock · Nyassae | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Dragon Empress Albino · Dragon Empress Albino | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Flavescent Albino Peacock · Flavescent Albino Peacock | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Maylandi Sulphurhead Peacock · Maylandi Sulphurhead Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Altolamprologus Calvus Yellow F1 · Yellow | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Maulana Bi-Color 500 · Maulana Bi | $20 | In stock17 h ago |
| $25 | In stock17 h ago | |
Aulonocara Lwanda Hai Reef · Lwanda Hai Reef | $15 | In stock17 h ago |
Lamprologus Brichardi Kipilli · Lamprologus Kipilli | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Lamprologus Similis Shell Dweller · Lamprologus Similis | $60 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Flavescent Peacock w/ Albino Gene · Flavescent Peacock Albino Gene | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Kandensis Blue Orchid · Kandensis Blue Orchid | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
| $3 | In stock17 h ago | |
Lamprologus Multifaciatus Shell Dweller · Lamprologus Multifaciatus | $40 | In stock17 h ago |
Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold Shell Dwellers · Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Turkis Peacock Cichlid · Turkis | $30 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi Mamalela Lemon · Jacobfreibergi Mamalela Lemon | $10 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Blue Neon Peacock · Blue Neon Peacock | $40 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Ngara Flametail Peacock · Ngara Flametail Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Assorted Aulonocara Peacocks Males · Peacocks | $40 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Flavescent Usisya Peacock · Flavescent Usisya Peacock | $25 | In stock17 h ago |
Aulonocara Eureka Dragon Albino · Eureka Dragon Albino | $25 | In stock17 h ago |






































