Online store · Wimauma, Florida
BioAcuatica
Live Freshwater Fish for Sale
- In stock
- 165
- Live listings
- 240
- Species
- 78
- Checked
- 22 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at BioAcuatica
Peacock cichlid12 in stock · from $16Severum11 in stock · from $18Freshwater angelfish5 in stock · from $9.50Zebra danio4 in stock · from $2.83Bristlenose pleco4 in stock · from $6.33Betta (Siamese fighting fish)3 in stock · from $16Tiger barb3 in stock · from $3.80Cherry barb3 in stock · from $3.75Swordtail2 in stock · from $7Platy2 in stock · from $3.80Silver dollar2 in stock · from $12Neon tetra2 in stock · from $3.40Black skirt tetra2 in stock · from $4.75Glowlight tetra2 in stock · from $2.50Sven's Eartheater Cichlid2 in stock · from $25GREAT OB BORLEYI 1.5 to 2" INCHES UNSEXED2 in stock · from $16GREAT ALBINO SOCOLOFI 1.5 TO 2" UNSEXED2 in stock · from $15German blue ram1 in stock · from $16Honey gourami1 in stock · from $16Flowerhorn cichlid1 in stock · from $22Serpae tetra1 in stock · from $3.80Rainbow shark1 in stock · from $15Fairy cichlid (brichardi)1 in stock · from $28Balzanii Eartheater1 in stock · from $26Molly1 in stock · from $3.60Pearl gourami1 in stock · from $19Three-spot gourami1 in stock · from $9Paradise fish1 in stock · from $11.67Black neon tetra1 in stock · from $2Lemon tetra1 in stock · from $3.80Bloodfin tetra1 in stock · from $6Diamond tetra1 in stock · from $19Penguin tetra1 in stock · from $5.33Head-and-tail-light tetra1 in stock · from $3Harlequin rasbora1 in stock · from $4Pearl danio1 in stock · from $3White Cloud Mountain minnow1 in stock · from $3Scissortail rasbora1 in stock · from $4Red-tail shark1 in stock · from $13Kribensis1 in stock · from $13
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| $37 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $29 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $29 | In stock22 h ago | |
STRAWBERRY ALBINO PEACOCK 2 TO 2.5 INCHES MALE (Aulonocara Sp) · Strawberry Albino Peacock | $35 | In stock22 h ago |
| $39 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $35 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $45 | In stock22 h ago | |
BETTA HALFMOON BICOLOR MALE ( Betta splendens) · Halfmoon Bicolor | $17 | In stock22 h ago |
BETTA HALFMOON BICOLOR MALE ( Betta splendens) · Halfmoon Bicolor | $16 | In stock22 h ago |
BETTA HALFMOON BICOLOR MALE ( Betta splendens) · Halfmoon Bicolor | $18 | In stock22 h ago |
BLACK RED EYE ANGELFISH CICHLID 2" BODY SIZE (Pterophyllum scalare) · Black Red Eye Body | $18 | In stock22 h ago |
| $42 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $25 | In stock22 h ago | |
CUTE KOI ANGELFISH NICKEL/QUATER BODY SIZE · Cute Koi Nickel Quater Body | $13 | In stock22 h ago |
| $27 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $35 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $9.50 | In stock22 h ago | |
Rotala sp. "Vietnam H'ra" (Rotala rotundifolia 'H'ra') 7 - 8 Steams · Sp. Vietnam Hra Steams | $8 | In stock22 h ago |
| $9 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $9.75 | In stock22 h ago | |
HORNWORT BUNCH (Ceratophyllum demersum ) 5 to 7 STEMS · Bunch To Stems | $9.50 | In stock22 h ago |
RED SUN PEACOCK 1.5 to 2 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara sp) · Red Sun Peacock | $18 | In stock22 h ago |
AWESOME RAINBOW SEVERUM 2.5 TO 3" (Heros sp.) UNSEXED · Awesome Rainbow | $45 | In stock22 h ago |
BRICHARDI LYRETAIL CICHLID 3.5 to 4" INCHES · Lyretail | $28 | In stock22 h ago |
RAINBOW SEVERUM 2 " UNSEXED · Rainbow | $29 | In stock22 h ago |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
6 TETRA GLOW-LITE ALBINO (Hemigrammus erythrozonus) · Glow Lite Albino | $2.50 | In stock22 h ago |
MARVELOUS RED SPOTTED GOLD SEVERUM 1.5 INCH HEAD TO TAIL · Marvelous Red Spotted Gold Head | $30 | In stock22 h ago |
SUPER RED STRAWBERRY PEACOCK 1.5 TO 2" UNSEXED (Aulonocara sp) · Super Red Strawberry Peacock | $17 | In stock22 h ago |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $11 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $11.50 | In stock22 h ago | |
4 BEAUTIFUL LONG FIN CHERRY BARB UNSEXED (Puntius titteya) · Beautiful Long Fin | $4.75 | In stock22 h ago |
| $20 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $25 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $22 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
LEMON JAKE PEACOCK 1.5 to 2 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi) · Lemon Jake Peacock | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
| $29 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 BEAUTIFUL GOLD DUST MOLLY UNSEXED (Poecilia sphenops) · Beautiful Gold Dust | $3.60 | In stock22 h ago |
6 LONG FIN ZEBRA DANIO (Danio rerio) · Long Fin | $2.83 | In stock22 h ago |
5 LONG FIN RED TETRA SERPAE/ RED MINOR SMALL (Hyphessobrycon eques) · Long Fin Red Serpae Red | $3.80 | In stock22 h ago |
| $26 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $3.75 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
BEAUTIFUL PERUVIAN SEVERUM 2" INCHES UNSEXED (Heros appendiculatus) · Beautiful Peruvian | $39 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
BEAUTIFUL ORANGE SHOULDER SEVERUM 1.5 TO 2 INCHES UNSEXED · Beautiful Orange Shoulder | $24 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $22 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 BEAUTIFUL TETRA GLOW-LITE (Hemigrammus erythrozonus) · Beautiful Glow Lite | $3 | In stock22 h ago |
COLORFUL MIDNIGHT PEACOCK 1.5 TO 2" INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Sp) · Colorful Midnight Peacock | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
MARVELOUS RED SPOTTED GOLD SEVERUM 2 to 2.5 INCH HEAD TO TAIL · Marvelous Red Spotted Gold Head | $35 | In stock22 h ago |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
OUTSTANDING RED WARRIOR FLOWERHORN 1 to 1.5" INCH UNSEXED · Outstanding Red Warrior | $22 | In stock22 h ago |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $6.33 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $11 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $3.80 | In stock22 h ago | |
GREAT RED SHOULDER PEACOCK 2.5 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Sp) · Great Red Shoulder Peacock | $24.99 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
STRAWBERRY ALBINO PEACOCK 2 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Sp) · Strawberry Albino Peacock | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
| $25 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $25 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $6 | In stock22 h ago | |
CUTE SNOW WHITE PARROT CICHLID 3/4 to 1 INCH HEAD TO TAIL · Cute Snow White Head To | $15 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 BEAUTIFUL NEON TETRA (Paracheirodon innesi) · Beautiful | $3.40 | In stock22 h ago |
CUTE BLUE PARROT CROSS CONVICT CICHLID 1 to 1.5 INCH · Cute Blue Parrot Cross | $17 | In stock22 h ago |
GOLD ANGELFISH CICHLID QUARTER BODY SIZE UNSEXED (P. scalare) · Gold Quarter Body | $12 | In stock22 h ago |
SEVERUM ROTKEIL RED SHOULDER 0.75 to 1" HEAD TO TAIL (Heros efasciatus) · Rotkeil Red Shoulder Head To | $26 | In stock22 h ago |
4 BEAUTIFUL ALBINO LONG FIN CHERRY BARB UNSEXED (Puntius titteya) · Beautiful Albino Long Fin | $4.75 | In stock22 h ago |
| $48 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 COLORFUL RED WAGTAIL PLATY UNSEXED (Xiphophorus maculatus) · Colorful Red Wagtail | $3.80 | In stock22 h ago |
| $6 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 COLORFUL SUNBURST PLATY LIVEBEARER UNSEXED (Xiphophorus maculatus) · Colorful Sunburst | $5 | In stock22 h ago |
| $39 | In stock22 h ago | |
3 BEAUTIFUL BRICK SWORDTAIL 1 MALE + 2 FEM (Xiphophorus hellerii) · Beautiful Brick Fem | $16 | In stock22 h ago |
CUTE GOLD HONEY DWARF GOURAMI UNSEXED SMALL 1" (Trichogaster chuna) · Cute Gold Honey Dwarf Gourami | $16 | In stock22 h ago |
| $39 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $4 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $3 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $25 | In stock22 h ago | |
STUNNING RED FIRE GOLD SEVERUM 3.5 to 4 INCH UNSEXED · Stunning Red Fire Gold | $55 | In stock22 h ago |
| $17 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $23 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $4 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $22 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $3.98 | In stock22 h ago | |
MAULANA BICOLOR PEACOCK 2 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Sp.) · Maulana Bicolor Peacock | $23 | In stock22 h ago |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
3 CUTE TETRA PENGUIN ( Thayeria boehlkei ) · Cute Penguin | $5.33 | In stock22 h ago |
| $23 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $3 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
BEAUTIFUL 3 LONG FIN BLUSHING WHITE TETRA (Gymnocorymbus ternetzi, var) · Beautiful Long Fin Blushing White | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
5 CUTE RASBORA SCISSORTAIL (Rasbora trilineata) · Cute Scissortail | $4 | In stock22 h ago |
| $4.75 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 HEAD & TAIL LITE TETRA REGULAR (Hemigrammus ocellifer) · Head Tail Lite Regular | $3 | In stock22 h ago |
| $12 | In stock22 h ago | |
AMAZING RAINBOWSHARK 1.5 to 2" (Epalzeorhynchos frenatum) · Amazing Rainbowshark | $15 | In stock22 h ago |
GREAT 5 DIAMOND TETRA UNSEXED · Great | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $5.67 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $28 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $4.75 | In stock22 h ago | |
BEAUTFUL ELECTRIC YELLOW LAB CICHLID UNSEXED 1.5" (Labidochromis caeruleus) · Beautful Electric | $17 | In stock22 h ago |
| $26 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
BEAUTIFUL RED TAIL SHARKMINNOW 2" (Epalzeorhynchos bicolor) · Beautiful Red Tail Sharkminnow | $13 | In stock22 h ago |
5 TIGER BARBS NICE SIZE · Nice | $3.80 | In stock22 h ago |
6 SUPER GOLD LONG FIN DANIO (Danio rerio) · Super Gold Long Fin | $2.83 | In stock22 h ago |
| $5.67 | In stock22 h ago | |
6 CUTE BLUE LONG FIN DANIO (Danio rerio) · Cute Blue Long Fin | $2.83 | In stock22 h ago |
| $21 | In stock22 h ago | |
6 BEAUTIFUL LEOPARD LONG FIN DANIO (Danio rerio) · Beautiful Leopard Long Fin | $2.83 | In stock22 h ago |
3 VIBRANT SANTA CLAUS SWORDTAIL ALL FEMALES · Vibrant Santa Claus All | $7 | In stock22 h ago |
| $2 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $12 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $23 | In stock22 h ago | |
GOLD LONG FIN ANCISTRUS BUSHY NOSE 0.75 to 1" HEAD TO TAIL · Gold Long Fin Bushy Nose | $17 | In stock22 h ago |
| $12 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $11 | In stock22 h ago | |
5 ALBINO TIGER BARB SMALL · Albino | $4 | In stock22 h ago |
PEARL GOURAMI 1.5 to 2 INCH UNSEXED - ALSO KNOWN AS LACE OR MOSAIC GOURAMI · Also Known As Lace Or | $19 | In stock22 h ago |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
2 OPALINE GOURAMI 2" WONDERFUL ANABANTOIDS · Wonderful Anabantoids | $9 | In stock22 h ago |
COLORFUL ROCK KRIBENSIS AFRICAN CICHLID 1 INCH UNSEXED · Colorful Rock African | $13 | In stock22 h ago |
SILVER ANGELFISH MEDIUM BODY SIZE 2"+ WITHOUT INCLUDING FINS · Silver Body Without Including Fins | $16 | In stock22 h ago |
2 BEAUTIFUL MARBLE ANGELFISH NICKEL BODY SIZE · Beautiful Marble Nickel Body | $9.50 | In stock22 h ago |
| $7.33 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $19 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
EUREKA RED PEACOCK (Aulonocara) 2" UNSEXED · Eureka Red Peacock | $16 | In stock22 h ago |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $16 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
RED SPOTTED TURQUOISE SEVERUM 1 TO 1.5" (Heros efasciatus) · Red Spotted Turquoise | $25 | In stock22 h ago |
| $18 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $13 | In stock22 h ago | |
UPSIDE-DOWN CATFISH 1 TO 1.5" head to tail · Head To Tail | $14 | In stock22 h ago |
3 PACK ALBINO PARADISE GOURAMI 2" UNSEXED (Macropodus opercularis) · Albino Paradise Gourami | $11.67 | In stock22 h ago |
| $15 | In stock22 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock22 h ago | |
GOLD ALBINO ANCISTRUS 1" to 1.5" head to tail · Gold Albino To Head To | $13 | In stock22 h ago |
RAINBOW SEVERUM 1 TO 1.5" · Rainbow | $25 | In stock22 h ago |
MAULANA BICOLOR PEACOCK 3 INCHES MALE (Aulonocara Sp.) · Maulana Bicolor Peacock | $39 | Sold out22 h ago |
GREAT GOLD SEVERUM 3 INCHES UNSEXED (Heros severus) · Great Gold | $27 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $26 | Sold out22 h ago | |
GOLD HONEY DWARF GOURAMI LARGE UNSEXED 1.5 to 1.75" (Trichogaster chuna) · Gold Honey Dwarf Gourami | $22 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $59 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $29 | Sold out22 h ago | |
RAINBOW SEVERUM 4.5 TO 5" · Rainbow | $79 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $59 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $39 | Sold out22 h ago | |
5 COLORFUL SUNBURST WAG PLATY UNSEXED (Xiphophorus maculatus) · Colorful Sunburst Wag | $5 | Sold out22 h ago |
RED SPOTTED TURQUOISE SEVERUM 4" (Heros efasciatus) · Red Spotted Turquoise | $65 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $25 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $22 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $22 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $35 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $15 | Sold out22 h ago | |
3 COLORFUL PINEAPPLE SWORDTAIL 2" · Colorful Pineapple | $7 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $22 | Sold out22 h ago | |
EXOTIC GERMAN BLACK RAM 1 INCH UNSEXED (Mikrogeophagus ramirezi) (Copy) · Exotic German Black Ram | $30 | Sold out22 h ago |
3 BLACK MOLLY LYRETAIL ONE MALE TWO FEMALES (Poecilia latipinna) · Black Molly Lyretail Two | $6.33 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $25 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $14 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $55 | Sold out22 h ago | |
OUTSTANDING NGARA FLAMETAIL PEACOCK 1.5 to 2 INCHES UNSEXED (Aulonocara Sp) · Outstanding Ngara Flametail Peacock | $17 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $15 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $14 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $14 | Sold out22 h ago | |
OUTSTANDING RED WARRIOR FLOWERHORN 3 INCHES UNSEXED · Outstanding Red Warrior | $45 | Sold out22 h ago |
BEAUTIFUL RED WARRIOR FLOWERHORN 2 INCHES UNSEXED · Beautiful Red Warrior | $29 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $21 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $29 | Sold out22 h ago | |
3 COLORFUL BLACK SWORDTAIL 2" Livebearers · Colorful Black | $7 | Sold out22 h ago |
RED SPOTTED TURQUOISE SEVERUM 3 TO 3.5 INCHES (Heros efasciatus) · Red Spotted Turquoise | $49 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $27 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $18 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $21 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $35 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $6 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $28 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
3 GORGEOUS NEON SWORDTAIL 1 MALE 2 FEMALE (Xiphophorus hellerii) · Gorgeous Neon | $6.33 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $15 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $38 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $75 | Sold out22 h ago | |
ORANGE DWARF MEXICAN LOBSTER 1" (Cambarellus Patzcuarensis ) · Orange Dwarf Mexican Lobster | $16 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $17 | Sold out22 h ago | |
OUTSTANDING ELECTRIC BLUE JACK DEMPSEY 1 TO 1.5 INCH (Rocio octofasciata) · Outstanding Electric Blue | $29 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $18 | Sold out22 h ago | |
TIGER SILVER DOLLAR 1 to 1.5 INCHES (Metynnis fasciatus) HARD TO FIND · Tiger Hard To Find | $17 | Sold out22 h ago |
4 COLORFUL BLUE CORAL PLATY LIVEBEARER UNSEXED (Xiphophorus maculatus) · Colorful Blue Coral | $4.75 | Sold out22 h ago |
2 BEAUTIFUL PANDA CORY 1" (Corydoras panda) · Beautiful | $14 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $45 | Sold out22 h ago | |
5 RED TETRA SERPAE/ RED MINOR SMALL (Hyphessobrycon eques) · Red Serpae Red Minor | $3.60 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $17 | Sold out22 h ago | |
5 COLORFUL PLATY VARIATUS (Xiphophorus variatus) · Colorful Platy | $3.60 | Sold out22 h ago |
3 CUTE OTOCINCLUS ALGAE EATER 1 to 1.5" (Otocinclus sp) · Cute Algae Eater | $8 | Sold out22 h ago |
5 BEAUTIFUL BUMBLEBEE PLATY LIVEBEARER UNSEXED (Xiphophorus maculatus) · Beautiful Bumblebee | $5 | Sold out22 h ago |
SPLENDID GHOST SHARKMINNOW 2" (Epalzeorhynchos frenatum,var.) · Splendid Ghost Sharkminnow | $15 | Sold out22 h ago |
ALBINO RED TIGER OSCAR CICHLID 1.5 to 2" UNSEXED · Albino Red Tiger | $22 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $29 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $9.50 | Sold out22 h ago | |
3 COLORFUL MARIGOLD SWORDTAIL 2" Livebearers · Colorful Marigold | $7 | Sold out22 h ago |
TIGER SILVER DOLLAR 2 INCHES (Metynnis fasciatus) HARD TO FIND · Tiger Hard To Find | $25 | Sold out22 h ago |
DWARF FLAME GOURAMI MALE.....What a Beauty!!!!! · Dwarf Male.....What Beauty | $15 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $38 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $39 | Sold out22 h ago | |
| $19 | Sold out22 h ago | |
GREAT ALBINO CORY 1 TO 1.5" · Great | $11 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $17 | Sold out22 h ago | |
PSEUDOTROPHEUS DEMASONI AFRICAN CICHLID 2 TO 2.5" UNSEXED · Pseudotropheus African | $22 | Sold out22 h ago |
| $24 | Sold out22 h ago |


































































































































































































































