Online store · Renton, Washington
Barrier Reef Aquariums
Western Washington’s premier saltwater aquarium specialists since 1998. Custom aquarium design, installation & maintenance for homes and businesses across Seattle, Bellevue, Tacoma & beyond. Rare corals, expert care, nationwide shipping.
- In stock
- 145
- Live listings
- 148
- Species
- 18
- Checked
- 23 h ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Barrier Reef Aquariums
Zoanthids35 in stock · from $12.50Montipora17 in stock · from $14.99Acropora15 in stock · from $39.99Chalice coral13 in stock · from $29.99Palythoa5 in stock · from $14.99Mushroom coral4 in stock · from $19.99Bubble-tip anemone3 in stock · from $29.99Acan coral2 in stock · from $94.99Mandarin dragonet1 in stock · from $39.99Six-line wrasse1 in stock · from $39.99Yellow tang1 in stock · from $199.99Blue hippo tang1 in stock · from $119.99Coral beauty angelfish1 in stock · from $59.99Lemonpeel angelfish1 in stock · from $89.99Torch coral1 in stock · from $154.99Ricordea1 in stock · from $39.99Leather (toadstool) coral1 in stock · from $99.99Green star polyps0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
WYSIWYG - Ultra Blood Moss Rhodactis · Ultra Blood Moss | $199.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $269.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $499.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $299.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $299.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
Captain Jerk Palythoa · Captain Jerk | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Captain Jerk Palythoa | Value Sized · Captain Jerk Value Sized | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
BRA Bubble Blaster Acropora · Bra Bubble Blaster | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
BRA Bubblicious Acropora · Bra Bubblicious | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Tyree Mummy Eye Chalice · Tyree Mummy Eye | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $154.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
ORA Shortcake Acropora · Shortcake | $179.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ORA Periwinkle Monti · Periwinkle | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ORA Neon Green Polyp Acropora · Neon Green Polyp | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ORA Mystic Montipora · Mystic | $69.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ORA Melonberry Monti · Melonberry | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $79.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
ORA Confusa Montipora · Confusa | $69.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $109.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - CC Cloudberries Chalice #2 · Cc Cloudberries | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - ECC Ludicrous Chalice · Ecc Ludicrous | $174.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Exosphere Zoa · Exosphere | $99.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Lg. ACI Aquaman Monti · Lg. Aci Aquaman | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $19.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Holy Grail Micromussa #2 · Holy Grail | $179.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Vampires in Drag Zoa · Vampires Drag | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - ECC Super Fruit Zoa · Ecc Super Fruit | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Mummy Eye Chalice · Mummy Eye | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $49.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - ECC Pink Bliss Zoa · Ecc Pink Bliss | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - ECC Pink Krak Zoa · Ecc Pink Krak | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - White Zombie Zoa · White Zombie | $19.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Solar Flare Chalice · Solar Flare | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $119.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $12.50 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $19.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Lantana Montipora · Lantana | $19.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $19.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - ECC Tutti Frutti Zoa · Ecc Tutti Frutti | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Seafoam Acro · Seafoam | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $29.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $29.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $49.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $14 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Rosy Green Ricordea · Rosy Green | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - ECC Pink Sapphire Zoa · Ecc Pink Sapphire | $89.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $259.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - WWC Cosmic Bounce Chalice · Wwc Cosmic Bounce | $399.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - BRA Bubblicious Acro · Bra Bubblicious | $89.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - ECC Plasma Cutter Zoa · Ecc Plasma Cutter | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Warm Green Rhodactis · Warm Green | $19.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Nexus Burst BTA 1/2 Split Coloration · Nexus Burst Split Coloration | $249.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Orange Rhodactis #1 · Orange | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - ECC Mister Twister Zoa · Ecc Mister Twister | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Orange Rhodactis #2 · Orange | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $39.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - ACI Lorax Zoa #2 · Aci Lorax | $119.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $74.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Spiked Lemonade Acro · Spiked Lemonade | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Brad B Jawdropper Acro · Brad Jawdropper | $89.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - GB Bigfoot Acro · Gb Bigfoot | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Bert's Lavendar Acro · Berts Lavendar | $89.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $149.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $54.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
WYSIWYG - Holy Grail Bubble Tip Anemone · Holy Grail | $399.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $44.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
ACI Lorax Zoanthid · Aci Lorax | $149.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ACI Purple Urple Zoanthid Frag · Aci Purple Urple Frag | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ACI Nirvana Zoanthid Frag · Aci Nirvana Frag | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Charmander Zoanthid · Charmander | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Miyagi Tort Acropora · Miyagi Tort | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ACI Petroglyph Zoanthid | 2+ Polyps · Aci Petroglyph Polyps | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Rasta Zoanthid Frag · Rasta Frag | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ACI Emerald Forest Montipora · Aci Emerald Forest | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $29.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
Six Line Wrasse - In-Store Pickup Only · Store Pickup Only | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Biota Captive Bred Hawaiian Yellow Tang · Biota Hawaiian | $199.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Fiji Yellow Toadstool Leather · Fiji Yellow | $99.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $49.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
Coral Beauty Angel · Angel | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ACI Crimson Acropora · Aci Crimson | $79.99 | In stock23 h ago |
PC Rainbow Acropora · Rainbow | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Electric Oompa Loompa Zoanthid · Electric Oompa Loompa | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Green Eggs & Ham Montipora · Green Eggs Ham | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Raja Rampage Chalice · Raja Rampage | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Blue/Green Mandarin · Blue | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
CB Maleficent Acropora · Maleficent | $99.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $89.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
ACI Crystal Montipora · Aci Crystal | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Blue Tang Med 2”-2.5” · Med | $119.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Tropic Thunder Montipora · Tropic Thunder | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Hollywood Stunner Chalice · Ecc Hollywood Stunner | $29.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Green Montipora Digitata - Value Size · Green Digitata Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Fruit Loops Zoanthid - Value Size · Fruit Loops Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Green Implosion Paly - Value Size · Green Implosion Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Bubblegum Montipora Digitata - Value Size · Bubblegum Digitata Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Magician Paly Frag - Value Size · Magician Frag Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
Goblin’s Fire Zoa - Value Size · Goblins Fire Value | $14.99 | In stock23 h ago |
| $59.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
| $19.99 | In stock23 h ago | |
ECC Yellow Brick Road Zoanthid · Ecc Yellow Brick Road | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Wonderland Acan Echinata · Ecc Wonderland Echinata | $94.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC War Birds Zoanthid · Ecc War Birds | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Wammin Watermelon Zoanthid · Ecc Wammin Watermelon | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Verdant Grove Zoanthid · Ecc Verdant Grove | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Utter Chaos Palythoa · Ecc Utter Chaos | $69.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Tricolor Valida Acropora · Ecc Tricolor Valida | $44.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Tidal Wave Chalice · Ecc Tidal Wave | $69.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Tangerang Zoanthid · Ecc Tangerang | $69.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Super Fruit Zoanthid · Ecc Super Fruit | $129.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sunstone Chalice · Ecc Sunstone | $129.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sunset Montipora · Ecc Sunset | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sunny D Zoanthid · Ecc Sunny | $59.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sunflare Chalice · Ecc Sunflare | $99.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sunburst Montipora · Ecc Sunburst | $44.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Starfighter Zoanthid · Ecc Starfighter | $34.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Spitfire Zoanthid · Ecc Spitfire | $54.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Space Jump Chalice · Ecc Space Jump | $44.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Space Invader Chalice · Ecc Space Invader | $44.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Snowglobe Zoanthid · Ecc Snowglobe | $49.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Snitch Zoanthid Frag · Ecc Snitch Frag | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Slime Ball Montipora Spongodes · Ecc Slime Ball Spongodes | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Skid Row Zoanthid · Ecc Skid Row | $54.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Sensei Mind Trick Montipora · Ecc Sensei Mind Trick | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Shatterfield Zoanthid · Ecc Shatterfield | $44.99 | In stock23 h ago |
ECC Seasons Greetings Montipora · Ecc Seasons Greetings | $39.99 | In stock23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - TG Ultra Rainbow Sherbet Chalice · Tg Ultra Rainbow Sherbet | $129.99 | Sold out23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Branching GSP #2 | Value Sized · Branching Value Sized | $7.99 | Sold out23 h ago |
WYSIWYG - Lg. Acan Duo · Lg. Duo | $69.99 | Sold out23 h ago |


















































































































































