Online store · Hayward, California
Aquatic Collection Aquarium
Biggest and best selection of corals and fish for the aquarium hobby in the SF bay area. We offer the rarest and most beautiful live corals and fish for the elite aquarist and we offer the best price for the budget hobbyist.
- In stock
- 163
- Live listings
- 671
- Species
- 44
- Checked
- 1 day ago
- New listings · 30 days
- 0
- Restocks · 30 days
- 0
- Price drops · 30 days
- 0
- Tracked since
- Oct 17, 2026 · 1 check
Species at Aquatic Collection Aquarium
Freshwater angelfish60 in stock · from $68.75Ocellaris clownfish18 in stock · from $31.50Foxface rabbitfish6 in stock · from $81.24Blue hippo tang4 in stock · from $106.50Green chromis4 in stock · from $8.75Kole tang3 in stock · from $374.99Flame angelfish3 in stock · from $168.75Turbo snail3 in stock · from $3.57Mandarin dragonet3 in stock · from $39.99Koi2 in stock · from $1248.75Copperband butterflyfish2 in stock · from $81.24Powder blue tang2 in stock · from $124.99Skunk cleaner shrimp2 in stock · from $55Emerald crab2 in stock · from $7.50Trochus snail2 in stock · from $4.17Blood red fire shrimp2 in stock · from $60Peppermint shrimp2 in stock · from $12.50Torch coral2 in stock · from $99.99Lemonpeel angelfish1 in stock · from $100Betta (Siamese fighting fish)1 in stock · from $218Coral beauty angelfish1 in stock · from $81.24Firefish goby1 in stock · from $30Yellow watchman goby1 in stock · from $81.25Hammer coral1 in stock · from $169.99Purple firefish1 in stock · from $56.25Orchid dottyback1 in stock · from $56.25Yellow tang1 in stock · from $312.50Goldfish1 in stock · from $100Royal gramma1 in stock · from $62.50Six-line wrasse1 in stock · from $56.25Percula clownfish0 in stockNassarius snail0 in stockChalice coral0 in stockMaroon clownfish0 in stockBanggai cardinalfish0 in stockPajama cardinalfish0 in stockBubble-tip anemone0 in stockSeahorse0 in stockZoanthids0 in stockMolly0 in stock
Latest listings
| Listing | Per fish | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| $187.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $59.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
French Angelfish WYSIWYG · French | $450 | In stock1 day ago |
Emperor Angelfish WYSIWYG · Emperor | $375 | In stock1 day ago |
Golden Dwarf Angelfish WYSIWYG · Golden Dwarf | $375 | In stock1 day ago |
Goldflake Angelfish WYSIWYG · Goldflake | $750 | In stock1 day ago |
| $440 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $900 | In stock1 day ago | |
Maculosus x Chrysurus Hybrid Angelfish WYSIWYG · Maculosus Chrysurus | $2000 | In stock1 day ago |
| $1200 | In stock1 day ago | |
False Personifer Angelfish WYSIWYG · False Personifer | $312.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $312.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $820 | In stock1 day ago | |
Blue Ring Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blue Ring | $500 | In stock1 day ago |
| $750 | In stock1 day ago | |
Chrysurus Angelfish WYSIWYG · Chrysurus | $500 | In stock1 day ago |
| $437.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $1873.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Scribble Angelfish WYSIWYG · Scribble | $999 | In stock1 day ago |
Blueface Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blueface | $690 | In stock1 day ago |
| $1875 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $169.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Blue Face Koi Tang WYSIWYG · Blue Face Tang | $1249 | In stock1 day ago |
Hologram Hammer Coral Single Head · Hologram Single Head | $169.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Green Torch Coral Single Head · Green Single Head | $99.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Cotton Candy Torch Coral Single Head · Cotton Candy Single Head | $189.99 | In stock1 day ago |
| $1499.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $1875 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $1248.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Blue Line Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blue | $562.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Pink Spotted Watchman Goby — Medium (3+ inches) · Pink Spotted | $81.25 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blue | $406.25 | In stock1 day ago |
| $125 | In stock1 day ago | |
Chrysurus Golden Tail Angelfish — Adult / Small (3"-4") · Chrysurus Golden Tail | $500 | In stock1 day ago |
Chrysurus Golden Tail Angelfish — Adult / Medium (4"-5") · Chrysurus Golden Tail | $562.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Ring Angelfish — Juvenile / Medium (2"+) · Blue Ring | $150 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Ring Angelfish — Adult / Small (3"-4") · Blue Ring | $350 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Ring Angelfish — Adult / Medium (4"-5") · Blue Ring | $350 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Ring Angelfish — Adult / Large (5"+) · Blue Ring | $530 | In stock1 day ago |
| $1873.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Platnium Clownfish — Bonded Pair · Platnium Bonded | $93.75 | In stock1 day ago |
| $562.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $1062.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
Lemonpeel Hybrid Angelfish · Lemonpeel | $225 | In stock1 day ago |
Majestic Angelfish - Aquacultured · Majestic | $225 | In stock1 day ago |
| $1875 | In stock1 day ago | |
Spotcinctus Clownfish · Spotcinctus | $81.24 | In stock1 day ago |
| $187.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $218 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $1248.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Atlantic Blue Tang — 3-5 inches · Atlantic | $225 | In stock1 day ago |
| $93.74 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $87.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $56.25 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $56.25 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $81.24 | In stock1 day ago | |
False Personifer Angelfish — Juvenile / Small (Up to 2") · False Personifer | $312.50 | In stock1 day ago |
False Personifer Angelfish — Adult / Large (4"-5") · False Personifer | $1500 | In stock1 day ago |
| $124.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Rock Beauty Angelfish — Large (3-4 inches) · Rock Beauty | $250 | In stock1 day ago |
Rock Beauty Angelfish — Extra Large (4+ inches) · Rock Beauty Extra | $275 | In stock1 day ago |
Scribble Angelfish — Female / Medium (2"-4") · Scribble | $1000 | In stock1 day ago |
| $68.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Multicolor Angelfish — Large (2.5-3.5 inches) · Multicolor | $187.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Goldflake Angelfish — Juvenile (up to 2 inches) · Goldflake | $750 | In stock1 day ago |
Golden Dwarf Angelfish · Golden Dwarf | $373.75 | In stock1 day ago |
| $373.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Flameback Angelfish · Flameback | $125 | In stock1 day ago |
| $498.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $500 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $350 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $623.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Majestic Angelfish — Transitional / Small (2"-3") · Majestic Transitional | $312.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Majestic Angelfish — Adult / Large (4"+) · Majestic | $500 | In stock1 day ago |
| $81.25 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $100 | In stock1 day ago | |
Emperor Angelfish — Transitional / Small (3"-4") · Emperor Transitional | $312.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Emperor Angelfish — Adult / Large (6"+) · Emperor | $531.25 | In stock1 day ago |
| $249.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $249.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Spotbreast Lyretail Angelfish — Female / 3-4 inches · Spotbreast Lyretail | $149.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Flagfin Angelfish — Extra Large (3.5+ inches) · Flagfin Extra | $168.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Lamarck Angelfish — Pair / 3-4 inches · Lamarck | $125 | In stock1 day ago |
Regal Angelfish — Indo- Pacific / Medium (2-3 inches) · Regal Indo Pacific | $373.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Regal Angelfish — Indo- Pacific / Large (3-4 inches) · Regal Indo Pacific | $373.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Regal Angelfish — Indo- Pacific / Extra Large (4+ inches) · Regal Indo Pacific Extra | $437.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $100 | In stock1 day ago | |
Coral Beauty Angelfish — Large (2-3 inches) · Angelfish | $81.24 | In stock1 day ago |
| $168.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $81.24 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $75 | In stock1 day ago | |
Midnight Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Midnight Bonded | $125 | In stock1 day ago |
Snowflake Clownfish - Aquacultured — 1 Lot · Snowflake | $100 | In stock1 day ago |
Snowflake Clownfish - Aquacultured — 2 Lot · Snowflake | $93.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Orange Storm Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Orange Storm Bonded | $156.25 | In stock1 day ago |
| $40 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $31.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
Mocha Storm Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Mocha Storm Bonded | $186.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Gladiator Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Gladiator Bonded | $186.88 | In stock1 day ago |
Flurry Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Flurry Bonded | $62.50 | In stock1 day ago |
| $65 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $57.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
Black Storm Clownfish - Aquacultured — 1 Lot · Black Storm | $206.24 | In stock1 day ago |
Black Storm Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Black Storm Bonded | $218.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Black Ice Clownfish - Aquacultured — Bonded Pair · Black Ice Bonded | $125 | In stock1 day ago |
| $99.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $68.74 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $62.49 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $56.24 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $112.49 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $106.25 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $93.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $56.25 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $125 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $124.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $400 | In stock1 day ago | |
Whitetail Kole Tang — Extra Large (4+ inches) · Whitetail Extra | $374.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Tang — Blue Tang / 1-2 inches · Blue Tang | $106.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Tang — Blue Tang / 3-4 inches · Blue Tang | $187.49 | In stock1 day ago |
Blue Tang — Blue Tang / 5+ inches · Blue Tang | $275 | In stock1 day ago |
Foxface Rabbitfish — Yellow Foxface / up to 2 inches · Rabbitfish Yellow Foxface Up To | $81.24 | In stock1 day ago |
Foxface Rabbitfish — Yellow Foxface / 2-3 inches · Rabbitfish Yellow Foxface | $93.74 | In stock1 day ago |
Foxface Rabbitfish — Yellow Foxface / 3-4 inches · Rabbitfish Yellow Foxface | $106.24 | In stock1 day ago |
Foxface Rabbitfish — One Spot Foxface / 3-4 inches · Rabbitfish Spot Foxface | $106.24 | In stock1 day ago |
Foxface Rabbitfish — Bi-Color Foxface / 3-4 inches · Rabbitfish Bi Foxface | $187.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Magnificent Foxface — Extra Large (4+ inches) · Magnificent Extra | $250 | In stock1 day ago |
Spotted Mandarin Goby · Spotted | $39.99 | In stock1 day ago |
Red Firefish Goby · Red Goby | $30 | In stock1 day ago |
Purple Firefish Goby · Goby | $56.25 | In stock1 day ago |
| $49.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
Green Chromis Damselfish — 1 Lot · Damselfish | $12.24 | In stock1 day ago |
Green Chromis Damselfish — 3 Lot · Damselfish | $11.25 | In stock1 day ago |
Green Chromis Damselfish — 6 Lot · Damselfish | $10 | In stock1 day ago |
Green Chromis Damselfish — 12 Lot · Damselfish | $8.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Pearlscale Butterflyfish · Butterflyfish | $100 | In stock1 day ago |
| $81.24 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $99.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $62.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
Blueface Angelfish — Transitional / Small (3"-4") · Blueface Transitional | $437.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blueface Angelfish — Adult / Small (4"-5") · Blueface | $437.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blueface Angelfish — Adult / Medium (5"-6") · Blueface | $562.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Blueface Angelfish — Adult / Large (6"+) · Blueface | $687.50 | In stock1 day ago |
Bicolor Angelfish — Medium (2-3 inches) · Bicolor | $68.75 | In stock1 day ago |
Argi Angelfish · Argi | $106.25 | In stock1 day ago |
| $468.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $62.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $55 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.16 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $3.57 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $8.75 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $7.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $14.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $12.50 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $64.99 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $60 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $6.24 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $4.17 | In stock1 day ago | |
| $575 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $250 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $437.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $700 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $500 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Colin's Angelfish (Tank Raised) · Colins | $623.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Queen Angelfish WYSIWYG · Queen | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $373.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $623.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $873.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Kuda Seahorse (Tank Raised) · Kuda | $250 | Sold out1 day ago |
Colin's Angelfish (Tank Raised) · Colins | $623.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Erectus Seahorse (Tank Raised) · Erectus | $150 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $418.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $824.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Huge 10" Emperor Angelfish WYSIWYG · Huge Emperor | $1099 | Sold out1 day ago |
Golden Hammer Coral Single Head · Golden Single Head | $54.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Splatter Hammer Coral Single Head · Splatter Single Head | $54.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $399.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $399.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Cream Angelfish WYSIWYG · Cream | $219.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $2299.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $749.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Bullethole Clownfish PAIR WYSIWYG · Bullethole | $206.25 | Sold out1 day ago |
Black Frostbite Clownfish PAIR WYSIWYG · Black Frostbite | $206.25 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $349.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
XL Koi Tang WYSIWYG · Tang | $1549 | Sold out1 day ago |
XL Blueface Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blueface | $849 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $199 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $498.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Shepard's Angelfish WYSIWYG · Shepards | $498.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Spotbreast Lyretail Angelfish WYSIWYG · Spotbreast Lyretail | $125 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $373.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $119.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $373.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Passer Angelfish WYSIWYG · Passer | $250 | Sold out1 day ago |
Queen Angelfish WYSIWYG · Queen | $499.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Blue Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blue | $170 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $125 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Blueface Angelfish (Transitioning) WYSIWYG · Blueface | $225 | Sold out1 day ago |
Whitetail Kole Tang (Juvenile) WYSIWYG · Whitetail | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Golden Tail Angelfish WYSIWYG · Golden Tail | $437.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $168.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $106.25 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $156.25 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $406 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Blueface Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blueface | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $248.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $2000 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Rock Beauty Angelfish WYSIWYG · Rock Beauty | $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Queen Angelfish WYSIWYG · Queen | $250 | Sold out1 day ago |
French Angelfish WYSIWYG · French | $225 | Sold out1 day ago |
Argus Marine Betta WYSIWYG · Argus | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $186.88 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Regal Angelfish WYSIWG · Regal Wysiwg | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Tigerpyge Angelfish WYSIWYG · Tigerpyge | $1873.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Whitetail Kole Tang WYSIWYG · Whitetail | $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
False Personifer Angelfish WYSIWYG · False Personifer | $998.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $437.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Pink Spotted Watchman Goby — Small (under 3 inch) · Pink Spotted | $56.24 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Japanese Masked Angelfish WYSIWYG · Japanese Masked | $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $1248.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Blue Line Angelfish WYSIWYG · Blue | $562.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Majestic Angelfish WYSIWYG · Majestic | $248.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $499.38 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $498.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Debs Angelfish · Debs | — | Sold out1 day ago |
Griffis Angelfish · Griffis | $998.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Blackfoot Clownfish — 1 Lot · Blackfoot | $56.24 | Sold out1 day ago |
Blackfoot Clownfish — 2 Lot · Blackfoot | $50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Blackfoot Clownfish — Bonded Pair · Blackfoot Bonded | $84.37 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $124.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $224.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $281.24 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $343.74 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Goldflake Angelfish (Tank Raised) WYSIWYG · Goldflake | $748.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Shepard's Angelfish · Shepards | $374.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $875 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $624.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $343.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $498.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Aberrant Bicolor Angelfish WYSIWYG · Aberrant Bicolor | $3500 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Helfrichi Firefish WYSIWYG · Firefish | $168.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Queen Angelfish WYSIWYG · Queen | $437.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $225 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $312.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $373.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $225 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $374.38 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $748.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $373.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Emperor Angelfish WYSIWYG · Emperor | $281.25 | Sold out1 day ago |
Phantom Angelfish WYSIWYG · Phantom | $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $248.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $623.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $281.25 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $168.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Emperor Angelfish (Changing) WYSIWYG · Emperor | $225 | Sold out1 day ago |
Lemonpeel x Half Black Angelfish Hybrid WYSIWYG · Lemonpeel Half Black | $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Shepard's Angelfish (Pair) WYSIWYG · Shepards | $375 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $373.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $1873.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
French Angelfish (Juvenile) WYSIWYG · French | $168.75 | Sold out1 day ago |
Phantom Angelfish WYSIWYG · Phantom | $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
Phantom Angelfish · Phantom | $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $1248.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.50 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Scribble Angelfish WYSIWYG · Scribble | $937.50 | Sold out1 day ago |
| $224.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.49 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $168.72 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $218.75 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $93.74 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $149.99 | Sold out1 day ago | |
| $187.49 | Sold out1 day ago | |
Woodhead Angelfish — Small (under 2 inch) · Woodhead | $124.99 | Sold out1 day ago |
Woodhead Angelfish — Medium (2-3 inches) · Woodhead | $156.24 | Sold out1 day ago |
Woodhead Angelfish — Large (3-4 inches)e · Woodhead | $187.49 | Sold out1 day ago |
Chrysurus Golden Tail Angelfish — Juvenile / Small (Up to 2") · Chrysurus Golden Tail | $187.49 | Sold out1 day ago |
Chrysurus Golden Tail Angelfish — Juvenile / Medium (2"-3") · Chrysurus Golden Tail | $224.99 | Sold out1 day ago |








































































































































































































































